Rally Season 2014 - 2015

 UCSC - Thetford - 27/12/14 & 28/12/14

DR4F - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Akna Northern Soul ***, Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN), Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna & Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM

DR2F - 1st - Matt Hodsgon - Akna Qanik ** & Alaskan Malamute 

 

AMWA - Great Wood - 6/12/14 & 7/11/14

 ASFDC - 2nd - Sarah Heyes - Akna Angel Of The North @ Chillipaws & Alaskan Malamute

3rd - Matt Hodgson - Akna Qanik ** & Alaskan Malamute 

 

 UCSC - Sherwood - 6/12/14 & 7/12/14

 TBC

 

 AMWA - Forest Of Dean - 8/11/14 & 9/11/14

ASFDC - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM & Akna Northern Soul ***

2nd - Sarah Heyes - Akna Angel Of The North @ Chillipaws & Alaskan Malamute 

3rd - Stephen Wilkinson - Akna Great bear Of The North For Koldsnap & Alaskan Malamute 

 

 BSA - Thruxton - 8/11/14 & 9/11/14

DR2F - 3rd - Matt Hodgson - Akna Qanik ** & Alaskan Malamute 

 

BSA - New Forest 15/11/14 & 16/11/14

DR2F - 3rd -  Matt Hodgson - Akna Qanik ** & Alaskan Malamute

 

BSA - Ringwood Forest - 29/11/14 & 30/11/14

DR2F - 3rd - Matt Hodgson - Akna Qanik ** & Alaskan Malamute

 

 SHCGB - Kings Forest Thetford - 1/11/14 & 2/11/14

D2 - 2nd - Racheal Bailey - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM & CH Arcticie Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

3rd - Gaynor Donley-Williams - Akna Northern Soul *** & Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna

Bikejor - 3rd - Racheal Bailey - Akna Kunik

 

AMWA - Kings Forest Thetford -  25/10/14 & 26/10/14

ASFDC - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Akna Asavakkit ** & CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

3rd - Matt Hodgson - Akna Qanik ** & Alaskan Malamute

4th - Steve Henry - Akna Marluk ** & Siberian Huskies

5th - Steve Wilkinson - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap *** & Alaskan Malamute

6th - Andrew Henry - Akna Northern Lights *** & Siberian Huskies

7th - Gaynor Donley-Williams - Akna Northern Soul *** & Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust Over Akna

Bikejor - 9th - Racheal Bailey - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM

10th - Stephanie Wearmouth - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter 

 

 

Rally Season 2013 - 2014 

BSSF/IFSS World Cup Qualifiers - Thetford -  22/02/14 & 23/02/14

DR6F - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Akna Marluk **, Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***, Akna Northern Soul ***, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna & Akna Asavakkit **

DR3F - 1st - Matt Hodgson - Akna Qanik ** running with Alaskan Malamute

2nd - Steph Wearmouth - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Snow Drifter & other CED

3rd - Matt Smith - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna, Akna North Wind *** & Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna

DR2F - 4th - Pete Dowling - Akna Kadlu ** & Akna Anurati **

5th - Steve Henry - Akna Northern Lights *** running with a Siberian 

DBWF - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust Over Akna

DMC - 2nd - Patrick McIntyre - Akna Kunik ** 

 

SHCGB - Langdale - 15/02/14 & 16/02/14

C2 - 1st - Steve Henry - Akna Northern Lights ***, Akna Marluk ** running with Siberians

D2 - 3rd - Pete Dowling - Akna Kadlu ** & Akna Anurati **

 

 SHCGB - Aviemore - 25/01/14 & 26/01/14

C2 - 2nd - Claire Henry - Akna Northern Soul *** & Akna Northern Lights *** running with Siberians

E2 - 4th - Sarah Heyes - Akna Angel Of The North ***, Shepherdsway Red Panda & Shepherdsway Apache 

 

 SHCGB - Sherwood - 11/01/14 & 12/01/14

C2 - 1st - Racheal Bailey  - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna & Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna

2nd - Claire Henry - Akna Northern Soul ***, Akna Northern Lights *** running with Siberians 

3rd - Simon Atherton - Shepherdsway Snow Ghost @ Casiat running with Malamutes

D2 - 3rd - Gaynor Donley-Williams - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust Over Akna running with Siberian 

5th - Steve Wilkinson - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap *** running with Malamute 

 

AMCUK - Hicks Lodge - 4/01/14 & 5/01/14

MB4 - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***, Akna Northern Soul *** & Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna

2nd - Gaynor Donley-Williams - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust Over Akna, Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna running with a Siberian

MB1 - 2nd - Steve Wilkinson - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap ***

 

 

 

Wyedean East - Thetford - 28/12/13 & 29/12/13

DR4F - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***, Akna Northern Soul ***, Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna & Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna

DR2F - 3rd - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust Over Akna & Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna

Bikejor Freight - 1st - Simon Atherton - Shepherdsway Snow Ghost @ Casiat

 

ABSA - Sherwood - 30/11/13 & 1/12/13

DF - 1st - Gaynor Donley-Williams - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Akna Northern Soul *** & Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

6th - Claire Henry - Akna Northern Lights ***, Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna & Shepherdsway Snow Drifter

EF - 4th - Gaynor Donley-Williams - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna & Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust Over Akna 

 

Wyedean - Delamere Night Rally - 2/11/13

DR4NB2 - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna & Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

DR3NB1 - 6th - Steve Henry - Akna Northern Soul *** with Siberian Huskys 

DR2NB2 - 3rd - Peter McDaid - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) & Shepherdsway Snow Drifter

6th - Stephen Wilkinson - Akna Great Bear Of The North *** with Alaskan Malamute

Bikejor - 4th - Racheal Bailey - Akna Northern Soul *** 

 

 

 

AMWA - Halloween Night/Day Rally - 26/10/13 & 27/10/13

ASFDC - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Akna Northern Soul *** & Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

3rd - Steve Henry - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) , Akna Northern Lights *** with Siberian Huskys

Bikejor - 5th - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust 

 

 

 

 BSSF - Quest Lite - 19/10/13 & 20/10/13

DR4NB2 - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Akna Northern Soul *** & Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

2nd - Harriet Smith - Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna, Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna & Akna North Wind *** 

Team Up - 1st - Team Yavachay - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) & Akna Northern Lights *** running with Siberian Huskies

DR2NB2 - 3rd - Sarah Heyes - Shepherdsway Red Panda @ Chillipaws with Alaskan Malamute

DR2 - 9th - Sarah Heyes - Akna Angel Of The North *** with Siberian Husky 

 

 

NFM - Hicks Lodge - 28/09/13 & 29/09/13

DR4F - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Akna Northern Soul *** & Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

2nd - Matthew Smith - Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna, Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna, Akna North Wind *** & Siberian Husky

Duathlon - 1st - Patrick McIntyre - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna & Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN)

7th - Claire Henry - Akna Northern Lights *** & Siberian Husky

Bikejor - 3rd - Peter McDaid - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter 

 

 

Rally Season 2012-2013

 

 AMWA - Buttersteep 3 Stage Event - 23/03/13 & 24/03/13

AS/FDC - 2nd - Matthew Smith - Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna and Siberian Husky 

 

SHCGB - Aviemore - 26/01/13 & 27/01/13

B2 - 2nd - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna, Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna, Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna, Shepherdsway Apache @ Chillipawa & Shepherdsway Red Panda @ Chillipaws

THE FIRST EVER 6 DOG CED TEAM RAN IN THE UK!

D2 - 8th - Simon Atherton - Shepherdsway Snow Ghost @ Casiat with Alaskan Malamute 

 

SHCGB - Sherwood Pines - 12/01/13 & 13/01/13

C2 - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna & Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

D2 - 3rd - Gaynor Donley-Williams - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna & Siberian Husky 

 

SHCGB - Kershope - 5/01/13 & 6/01/13

C2 - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna & Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna

 

Wyedean East - Thetford - 29/12/12 & 30/12/12

DRF4 - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna & Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna

DRF2 - 3rd - Simon Atherton - Shepherdsway Snow Ghost @ Casiat & Alaskan Malamute 

 

SHCGB - Cranwich - 1/12/12 & 2/12/12

D2 - 1st - Simon Atherton - Shepherdsway Snow Ghost @ Casiat & Alaskan Malamute 

 

 

SHCGB - Delamere - 3/11/12

D2 - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna & Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna

6th - Anne Sharman - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna & Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna 

 

AMWA - Kings Forest - 27/10/12 & 28/10/12

AS/FDC - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna & Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna

2nd - Simon Atherton - Shepherdsway Snow Ghost @ Casiat

Bikejor - 2nd - Racheal Bailey - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna

5th - Anne Sharman - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna 

 

 

 Deans Doubles - Forest Of Dean - 20/10/12 & 21/10/12

DRF4 Class - 1st - Racheal Bailey/Sarah Heyes - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna, Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna, Shepherdsway Red Panda @ Chillipaws, Shepherdsway Apache @ Chillipaws & Shepherdsway Snow Showers @ Akna

 

 

Rally Season 2011-2012

 

 

 

ABSA Hero Quest - Pembrey Forest - 24/03/2012  

EF Class - 2nd - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna & Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna

Scooter Class - 3rd - Anne Sharman - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

 

 

BSHRA - Kings Forest - 3/02/2012

DF Class - 1st & 1st place in the season championship - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Shepherdsway Snow Showers @ Akna 

2nd & 2nd place in the season championship - Simon Atherton - Shepherdsway Snow Ghost @ Casiat 

 

 Wyedean Quest - Forest of Dean - Stage stop - 24/02/2012

 

Purebred Class - 7th & Fastest Freight Team - Racheal Bailey & Sarah Heyes - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Shepherdsway Snow Showers @ Akna, Shepherdsway Red Panda @ Chillipaws & Shepherdsway Apache @ Chillipaws 
 

 

 

SDAS - Ford - 18/02/2012 - 19/02/2012

 

3 Dog Freight - 1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Shepherdsway Snow Showers @ Akna 
 

 

 

 

BSHRA - Rendlesham - 4/02/2012 - 5/02/2012

DF Class - 1st - Racheal Bailey &  Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Shepherdsway Snow Showers @ Akna

 

2nd - Simon Atherton - Shepherdsway Snow Ghost @ Casiat 

  

 

 

 

SHCGB - Aviemore - 20/01/2012 - 22/01/2012   

Weight Pull - 2nd - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna

3rd - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna

Rally C2 Class - 4th - Racheal Bailey & Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Shepherdsway Snow Showers @ Akna & Shepherdsway Apache @ Chillpaws

E2 Class - 3rd - Sarah Heyes & Shepherdsway Red Fox @ Chillipaws with an Alaskan Malamute & Siberian Husky

4th - Cheryl Gow & Shepherdsway The Big Chill, Shepherdsway Onyx & Shepherdsway Raven all @ Khakassia

 

SHCGB - Sherwood Forest -  7/01/2012 & 8/01/2012

E2 - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel, Shepherdsway Cinders & Shepherdsway Snow Showers all @ Akna 

 

 SDAS - Darnaway - 17/12/2011 & 18/12/2011  

4 Dog Freight - 1st - Michael Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill, Shepherdsway The Little Chill & Shepherdsway Raven all @ Khakassia 

 

SHCGB - Elvedon Forest - 3/12/2011 & 4/12/2011

D2 - 2nd - Simon Atherton - Shepherdsway Snow Ghost @ Casiat & Alaskan Malamute

 

ABSA - Sherwood Forest - 3/12/2011 & 4/12/2011

DF - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel, Shepherdsway Cinders & Shepherdsway Snow Showers all @ Akna

 

AMWA - Forest Of Dean - 26/11/2011 & 27/11/2011

AS/FDC - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel, Shepherdsway Cinders & Shepherdsway Snow Showers all @ Akna

2nd - Sarah Heyes - Shepherdsway Red Panda @ Chillipaws & Alaskan Malamute  

S Class - 8th - Stephen Heyes - Shepherdsway Apache @ Chillipaws

 

BSHRA - Rendlesham - 19/11/2011 & 20/11/2011

DF - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel, Shepherdsway Cinders & Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over all @ Akna

2nd - Sarah Heyes - Shepherdsway Red Panda & Shepherdsway Apache both @ Chillipaws

Day 2 - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Dogs as above

2nd - Simon Atherton - Shepherdsway Snow Ghost @ Casiat & Alaskan Malamute

3rd - Sarah Heyes - Dogs as above

 

 

SHCGB - Tentsmuir, Scotland - 19/11/2011 & 20/11/2011

C2 - 1st - Michael Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill, Shepherdsway The Little Chill, Shepherdsway Onyx & Shepherdsway Raven all @ Khakassia

 

ABSA - Thruxton - 13/11/2011

EF - 1st - David Salter - Shepherdsway Jack Frost & Alaskan Malamute

 

SSHC - Monaughty, Scotland - 12/11/2011 & 13/11/2011

Day 1 - C2 - 1st - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill, Shepherdsway The Little Chill, Shepherdsway Raven & Shepherdsway Onyx all @ Khakassia

Day 2 - C2 - 1st - Michael Gow - Dogs as above 

 

SHCGB - Delamere Forest (Night Rally) - 5/11/2011

D2 - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel, Shepherdsway Cinders & Shepherdsway Snow Showers all @ Akna

 

SDAS - Forest Of Ae - 29/10/2011 & 30/10/2011

4 Dog Freight - 1st - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Little Chill, Shepherdsway Raven & Shepherdsway Onyx all @ Khakassia 

3 Dog Freight - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel, Shepherdsway Cinders & Shepherdsway Snow Showers all @ Akna

 

AMWA - Thetford Forest - 29/10/2011 & 30/10/2011

ASFDC - 2nd - Simon Atherton - Shepherdsway @ Casiat running with Alaskan Malamutes

 

SSHC - Feshiebridge - 22/10/2011 & 23/10/2011 

 4 Dog Freight - 1st - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill, Shepherdsway The Little Chill, Shepherdsway Onyx & Shepherdsway Raven all @ Khakassia 

 

 

 

 

Deans Doubles - Forest Of Dean - 8/10/2011

2-3 Dog Freight - 1st - Cheryl Gow & Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia, Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia, Shepherdsway Raven @ Khakassia, Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna & Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

1-2 Dog Mixed - 2nd - Sarah Heyes - Shepherdsway Red Panda @ Chillipaws

 

 

SDAS - Culbin - 24/09/2011 & 25/09/2011

3 Dog Freight - 1st - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia, Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia & Shepherdsway Raven @ Khakassia

 

 

Rally Season 2010-2011

 

SSHC - Culbin - 19/03/2011 & 20/03/2011

E2 - 1st - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia

E2 - 1st - Michael Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill & Khakassia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia


 

AMWA - Buttersteep Rise Stage Stop Race - 12/03/2011 & 13/03/2011

AS/FDC - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna & Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna


 

SDAS National Championships - Ford - 5/03/2011 & 6/03/2011

4 dog freight - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona @ Shepherdsway (IMP)

3 dog freight - 1st - Anne Sharman - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust & Shepherdsway Rainbow of Ice

2nd - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia



SHCGB - Darnaway 26/02/2011 & 27/02/2011

E2 - 1st - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia


The Wyedean Quest Stage Stop Race - Forest of Dean - 25th, 26th & 27th Feb

Freight - 2nd - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust, High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona @ Shepherdsway (IMP), Shepherdsway Rainbow of Ice, Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna & Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna 



ABSA - Yateley Heath - 20/02/2011

DF - 2nd - Racheal Bailey - High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona @ Shepherdsway (IMP), Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna & Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna


Racheal Bailey has also finished 4th place in the ABSA Championship DF class & also the highest placed female musher in that class

J1 - 3rd - Brandon Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna & Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna



BSHRA - Sherwood - 19/02/2011 & 20/02/2011

D - 16th - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia

D - 21st - Michael Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia



SDAS - Culbin - 12/02/2011 & 12/02/2011

3 Dog Freight - 1st - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia


Ashley Heath Night Rally - ABSA - 5/02/2011

DF - 2nd - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona @ Shepherdsway (IMP)

EF - 6th - Gaynor Donley-Williams - Shepherdsway Snowdrop & Siberian Husky

8th - Anne Sharman - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust & Shepherdsway Rainbow Of Ice

 

 

The Arden Grange & SHCGB Aviemore Rally - 22/01/11 & 23/01/11

 

J2 - 6th - Brandon Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna & Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna

C2 - 2nd - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna, Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona (IMP)

8th - Carolyn Bodley - Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk, Shepherdsway Golden Flakes & Alaskan Malamutes

E2  - 1st -Sarah Heyes - Shepherdsway Red Panda @ Chillipaws & Alaskan Malamute

D2 - 4th - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia

 

 


Forest Of Dean - ABSA - 15/01/11 & 16/01/11

 

DF - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona (IMP)

 

EF - 2nd - Gaynor Donley-Williams - Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh & Siberian Husky

6th - Anne Sharman - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust & Shepherdsway Rainbow Of Ice

 

J1 - 2nd - Brandon Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna & Mixed breed sled dog

 

 

 

                         

Sherwood Pines - SHCGB -  08/01/11 & 09/01/11 


J2 - 3rd - Brandon Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna & Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna

E2 - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona (IMP) 

3rd - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia 

D2 - 2nd - Gaynor Donley-Williams - Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh & Siberian Husky 

4th - Michael Gow - Shepherdsway Rainbow of Ice & Samoyed

 


 

 

Darnaway - SHCGB - 04/12/10 & 05/12/10

 

D2 - 2nd - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia (both days sled rally)



 

 

 

 

 

Forest Of Dean - AMWA - 27/11/10 & 28/11/10

 

AS/FDC - 1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona @ Shepherdsway (IMP)

2nd - Sarah Shaw - Shepherdsway Red Panda @ Chillipaws & Alaskan Malamute


 

 

 

 

 

 

Black Isle - SDAS - 27/11/10 & 28/11/10

 

3 Dog Freight - 1st - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia (Day 1 ran on rig Day 2 ran on Sled pictured below)

 

 

 


 

 

Tentsmuir Forest - SHCGB - 20/11/10 & 21/11/10

E2 - 1st - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia

 

New Forest - ABSA - 21/11/10


DF - 3rd - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust & Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna

DO - 1st - Stuart Malcolmson - Shepherdsway Rainbow Of Ice & mixed sled dog  

DO - 2nd - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh, High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona @ Shepherdsway (IMP) & mixed sled dog

 

 

Ford Estate - SDAS - 30/10/10 - 31/10/10

4 Dog Freight - 2nd - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh, Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona @ Shepherdsway (IMP)

2 Dog Freight - 1st - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khassakia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khassakia 

Bikejor - 2nd - Anne Sharman - Shepherdsway Rainbow Of Ice

 

Forest Of Dean - Wyedean Mushing "Deans Doubles" - 23/10/10

1/2 Dog Freight - 3rd - Team "Pesky Eskies" Racheal Bailey & Cheryl Gow with Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust, Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna, Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia.

Junior - 3rd - Brandon Bailey - Shepherdsway Rainbow Of Ice & mixed sled dog

1/2 Dog Novice - 2nd - Leon Robinson - Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh & mixed sled dog

3/4 Dog Mixed - 3rd - Sarah Heyes - Shepherdsway Red Panda @ Chillipaws & Alaskan Malamute

 

 

Kershope - SDAS - 02/10/10 - 03/10/10

3 Dog Freight

1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh, Shepherdsway Eskimo Eskimo Angel @ Akna & Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna

2 Dog Freight

2nd - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Shepherdsway The Little Chill @ Khakassia

 

 

 


 

Rally Season 2009-2010

 

Kings Forest Night/Day Rally - AMWA - 13/03/10 - 14/03/10

AS/FDC 

1st -  Adrian Nicholls - Shepherdsway Ice Maiden & Siberian Huskies  

2nd -  Racheal Bailey - High Lonesomes Qimmiq Muktuk @ Shepherdsway (IMP), Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh & Siberian Husky 

Junior Class

2nd - Brandon Bailey -Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust

 

 

Wyedean Quest Stage Stop Sled Race - Wyedean Mushing - 26/02/10 - 28/02/10

Open Class

2nd - Racheal Bailey - High Lonesomes Qimmiq Muktuk @ Shepherdsway (IMP), Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh & mixed sled dog team

Junior Class

2nd - Brandon Bailey - Shepherdsway Rainbow of Ice & mixed sled dog team

     

     

Grimsthorpe Castle - SHCGB -  20/01/10 - 21/01/10

D2 

4th - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona @ Shepherdsway (IMP)  

 

SHCGB & Arden Grange Aviemore Sled Dog Rally -  23/01/10 - 24/01/10

C2 (Sled race)

5th - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust, Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Muktuk @ Shepherdsway (IMP)  

D2 (Sled race)

9th - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Samoeyd

E2 (Sled race)

2nd - Sue Smith - High Lonesomes Polaris III @ Shepherdsway (IMP), Alaskan Malamute & Samoeyd

Junior Class (Sled race)

11th - Brandon Bailey - Shepherdsway Rainbow of Ice   


Highest Placed Mother Musher

Racheal Bailey


Best Junior Time Improvement from Day 1 to 2

Brandon Bailey

 

Sherwood Forest - ABSA - 9/01/10 - 10/01/10

D2 (Sled race)

2nd - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh & Siberian Husky

        

Sherwood Forest - ABSA- 5/12/09 - 6/12/09

DF

4th - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust, High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona @ Shepherdsway (IMP) & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Muktuk @ Shepherdsway (IMP)  

       

The Black Isle - SDAS - 28/11/09 -29/11/09

2 Dog Freight

3rd - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Samoeyd         

       

 

Brandon Park Open Race - Chutotski - 14/11/09 - 15/11/09

DM

2nd - High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona @ Shepherdsway (IMP) & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Muktuk @ Shepherdsway  

4th - Peter Kay - Shepherdsway Rainbow of Ice & Siberian Husky  

       

Brandon Park - SHCGB - 7/11/09 - 8/11/09

D2

2nd - Racheal Bailey - High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona @ Shepherdsway (IMP) & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Muktuk @ Shepherdsway (IMP)  

       

       

Ford Estate - SDAS - 31/10/09 - 1/11/09

3 dog freight

1st - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic, High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona @ Shepherdsway & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Muktuk @ Shepherdsway   

2 dog freight

6th - Cheryl Gow - Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia & Samoyed  

 

Wyre Forest - ABSA - 1/11/09

EF

2nd - David Salter - Shepherdsway Red Delight & Shepherdsway Colour Me Red

 

Buttersteep Rise - AMWA - 11/10/09

AS/FDC

3rd - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust, Shepherdsway Rainbow of Ice

 

Rally Season 2008-2009

 

Buttersteep Rise - AMWA - 22/03/09

AS/FDC

2nd - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust, High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona @ Shepherdsway (IMP) & Siberian Husky

      

Pink Peaks - ABSA - 15/03/09

EF

4th - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Muktuk @ Shepherdsway (IMP)

Best Fancy Dress & Highest Placed Female Musher

Racheal Bailey as Penelope Pitstop

        

Grimsthorpe Castle - SHCGB - 07/02/09

D2

1st - David Salter - High Lonesomes Polaris III @ Shepherdsway (IMP) & Siberian Huskies 

     

Yateley Heath - ABSA - 22/02/09 

EF

9th - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Muktuk @ Shepherdsway     

 

Kings Forest - BSHRA - 31/01/09 - 01/02/09

D - Day 1

6th - David Salter - High Lonesomes Polaris III @ Shepherdsway (IMP) & Siberian Huskies  

D - Day 2

8th -  David Salter - High Lonesomes Polaris III @ Shepherdsway (IMP) & Siberian Huskies  

 

Sherwood Forest - SHCGB - 10/01/09 - 11/01/09

D2

1st - David Salter - High Lonesomes Polaris III @ Shepherdsway (IMP) & Siberian Huskies  

 

SHCGB & Arden Grange Aviemore Sled Dog Rally - 24/01/09 - 25/01/09

D2

10th - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust & High Lomesomes Qimmiq Ashoona @ Shepherdsway (IMP)  

E2

1st -  David Salter - High Lonesomes Polaris III @ Shepherdsway (IMP) & Siberian Huskies

Highest Placed All Eskimo Team In D2 Trophy

Racheal Bailey

        

Sherwood Forest - 12/08

DF

13th - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Colour Me Red & Shepherdsway Red Delight  

EF

11th - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust & Shepherdsway Rainbow of Ice  

     

BUTTERSTEEP RISE - AMWA - 11/08

AS/FDC

6th - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust & Shepherdsway Colour Me Red  

          

WYRE FOREST - ABSA - 11/08

EF

3rd - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust & Shepherdsway Red Delight  

     

KINGS FOREST - AMWA - 10/08

AS/FDC

6th - Racheal Bailey - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust & High Lonesomes Qimmiq Muktuk @ Shepherdsway  

3rd - David Salter - Shepherdsway Red Delight, Shepherdsway Colour Me Red & Shepherdsway Brown Bear            

     

SHCGB & Arden Grange Aviemore Sled Dog Rally - 01/08

E2

2nd - David Salter - Shepherdsway Red Delight, Shepherdsway Brwon Bear & Shepherdsway Colour Me Red