Boston DCS 5th January 2016

Judge: Mr R Cruden

Canadian Eskimo Dog

BD AKNA KING PEAK * (MS R E BAILEY)

RBD GERIFREKI KING OF FAIRIES** (MR C J, MRS L & MRS H J STEVENSON & SMITH)

BB AKNA ASAVAKKIT** (MS R E & MISS S M BAILEY & ATKINS)

RBB AKNA GALATEA* (MRS A ALLEN)

BOB AKNA KING PEAK * (MS R E BAILEY)

BP QIMUGTA FLAME IN AKNA * (MS R E BAILEY)

Junior - Dog

1ST QIMUGTA GARNET (MRS S, MR J & MR M P DOWNEY & LAST)

Post Graduate - Dog

1ST GERIFREKI KING OF FAIRIES** (MR C J, MRS L & MRS H J STEVENSON & SMITH)

Open - Dog

1ST AKNA KING PEAK * (MS R E BAILEY)

Junior - Bitch

1ST AKNA TUYA (MS R E BAILEY)

2ND QIMUGTA FLAME IN AKNA * (MS R E BAILEY)

3RD QIMUGTA CARMINE* (MRS LOGAN)

Post Graduate- Bitch

1ST ARCTICICE QIMMIQ ANANA AT AKNA (IMP CAN) (MS R E BAILEY)

2ND AKNA YAMNUSKA* (MRS A ALLEN)

Open Bitch

1ST AKNA ASAVAKKIT** (MS R E & MISS S M BAILEY & ATKINS)

2ND AKNA GALATEA* (MRS A ALLEN)

 

 

LKA 10th December 2016

Judge: Mr T Negracha

Res Best Dog : Akna King Peak *

Post Grad Dog

1st: Akna King Peak *

Open Dog

1st Can Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (Imp)

Post Grad Bitch

1st: Akna Peechee*

3rd: Arcticice Qimmiq Anana At Akna (Imp)

Open Bitch

1st: Akna Asavakkit **

3rd: Shepherdsway Cinders At Akna

 

 

City Of Birmingham 3rd September 2016

Judge: Mrs E Stannard

AVNSC Working

Res Best Dog Akna King Peak *

Best Bitch Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Res Best Bitch Akna Peechee*

Best Veteran Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Veteran Dog

1st: 3456 SALTER Mrs E Shepherdsway Jackfrost

Puppy Dog

2nd Akna Silver Throne

Junior Dog

1st Akna King Peak *

2nd Gerifreki Duke Of Athens**

Open Dog

2nd Napu Of Northwinds At Akna *** (Imp) Sh.CM

Veteran Bitch

1st Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Puppy Bitch

1st Arcticice Qimmiq Rayen Within Innugati (Imp)

Junior Bitch

1st Akna Peechee*

3rd Gerifreki Lysander's Love **

 

 

Leicester City Canine Society 29th August 2016

Judge: Mr T Hutchins

AVNSC Working 

Puppy  

2nd Akna Silver Throne

Junior

1st Akna King Peak *

Open

1st CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) 

Bournemouth Championship Show 13th August 2016

Judge: Miss M Spavin

AVNSC Terrier/ Working/ Pastoral 

Minor Puppy Dog

1st Akna Silver Throne

Post Grad Dog

1st Akna King Peak *

Open Dog

3rd Napu Of Northwinds At Akna *** (Imp) Sh.CM

Junior Bitch

1st Akna Peechee

 

 

Leeds Championship Show 22nd July 2016

Judge: Mrs J Peak

AVNSC Working 

Minor Puppy Dog

2nd Akna Silver Throne

Post Grad Dog

1st Gerifreki King Of Fairies **

2nd Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper With Innugati (Imp)

3rd Akna King Peak *

Open Dog

2nd Napu Of Northwinds At Akna *** (Imp) Sh.CM

Veteran Dog

2nd Shepherdsway Snow Drifter

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Arcticice Qimmiq Rayen Within Innugati (Imp)

2nd Akna Iskut

Post Grad Bitch

3rd Akna Peechee*

Open Bitch

2nd Akna Castiel

Veteran Bitch

2nd Shepherdsway Cinders At Akna

 

 

Alfreton Show 17th July 2016

Judge: Mr R Cruden

AVNSC Working 

Puppy

1 Akna Silver Throne

2 Akna Tuya

3 Akna Iskut

Junior

1 Akna King Peak *

2 Akna Peechee *

3 Swisscool Avec Akna ***

Post Grad

1 Akna Castiel

2 Akna Morzine.

3 Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna (IMP CAN)

Open

1 Can Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (Imp CAN)

2 Napu Of Northwinds At Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM

3 Shepherdsway Snow Drifter

Working Group 1 CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Working Puppy Group 2 Akna Silver Throne

 

 

National Working and Pastoral Breeds 16th July 2016

Judge: Mr F Kane

Canadian Eskimo Dog 

BEST OF BREED :  Napu Of Northwinds At Akna *** (Imp) Sh.CM

Best Dog : 397 BAILEY Ms R E Napu Of Northwinds At Akna *** (Imp) Sh.CM

Res Best Dog :  Akna King Peak *

Best Bitch : Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Res Best Bitch : Akna Lucifer ** At Sivulliik

Best Puppy :  Akna Silver Throne

Best Veteran : Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Junior Dog 

1st: Gerifreki Duke Of Athens**

2nd: Akna Silver Throne

Post Grad Dog 

1st: Akna King Peak *

2nd: Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper With Innugati (Imp)

3rd: Akna Carroz **

Open Dog 

1st: Napu Of Northwinds At Akna *** (Imp) Sh.CM

2nd:  Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna

Veteran Dog/Bitch 

1st: Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

2nd: Shepherdsway Snow Drifter

3rd: Shepherdsway Cinders At Akna

Junior Bitch 

1st: Akna Zephoned At Sivulliik

2nd: Gerifreki Lysander's Love **

3rd: Akna Iskut

Post Grad Bitch 

1st: Akna Lucifer ** At Sivulliik

2nd: Akna Casteil

3rd:  Akna Northern Soul ***

Open Bitch

1st:  Shepherdsway Cinders At Akna


 

 

East Of England Championship Show 8th July 2016

Judge: Mr R Kinsey

Canadian Eskimo Dog 

Puppy - Dog

1ST AKNA SILVER THRONE (MS R E BAILEY)

Junior - Dog

1ST AKNA KING PEAK * (MS R E BAILEY)

Post Graduate - Dog

1ST ARCTICICE QIMMIQ JASPER WITH INNUGATI (IMP CAN) (MISS Y NEEDHAM)

2ND AKNA CARROZ ** (MRS P A BYRNE)

Open - Dog

1ST NAPU OF NORTHWINDS AT AKNA (IMP CAN) *** SHCM (MS R E BAILEY)

Puppy - Bitch

1ST ARCTICICE QIMMIQ RAYEN WITHIN INNUGATI (IMP CAN) (MISS Y NEEDHAM)

2ND AKNA ISKUT (MS R E BAILEY)

Junior - Bitch

1ST ARCTICICE QIMMIQ RAYEN WITHIN INNUGATI (IMP CAN) (MISS Y NEEDHAM)

2ND SWISSCOOL AVEC AKNA *** (MS R E BAILEY)

Post Graduate - Bitch

1ST AKNA GALATEA* (MRS A ALLEN)

2ND AKNA CASTIEL (MISS S L & MR P C A WEARMOUTH & MCDAID)

BD NAPU OF NORTHWINDS AT AKNA (IMP CAN) *** SHCM (MS R E BAILEY)

RBD ARCTICICE QIMMIQ JASPER WITH INNUGATI (IMP CAN) (MISS Y NEEDHAM)

BB AKNA GALATEA* (MRS A ALLEN)

RBB ARCTICICE QIMMIQ RAYEN WITHIN INNUGATI (IMP CAN) (MISS Y NEEDHAM)

BOB NAPU OF NORTHWINDS AT AKNA (IMP CAN) *** SHCM (MS R E BAILEY)

BP ARCTICICE QIMMIQ RAYEN WITHIN INNUGATI (IMP CAN) (MISS Y NEEDHAM)

 

 

 

CEDCGB OPEN SHOW 19TH JUNE 2016

Judge: Mr W Howarth

Class 1: Veteran Dog 

1st – Shepherdsway Jack Frost

2nd - Shepherdsway Snowdrifter

Class 2: Veteran Bitch

1st – Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

2nd – Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel At Akna

3rd – Shepherdsway Cinders At Akna

Class 3: Yearling Dog 

1st – Gerifreki King Of Fairies **

2nd – Gerifreki Duke Of Athens **

3rd – Akna Pika *

Class 4: Post Graduate Dog 

1st – Akna King Peak *

2nd – Akna Morzine

Class 5: Limit Dog 

1st – Akna Marluk **

2nd – Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna

3rd – Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna

Class 6: Open Dog 

1st – CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

2nd – Napu Of Northwinds At Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM

Best Dog

CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Reserve Best Dog

Shepherdsway Jack Frost

Class 7: Yearling Bitch 

1st – Akna Peechee *

2nd – Gerifreki Lysanders Love **

3rd – Swisscool Avec Akna ***

Res – Akna Zephoned At Sivulliik

Vhc – Akna Lucifer At Sivulliik

Class 8: Post Graduate Bitch 

1st – Akna Galatea **

2nd – Akna Northern Soul ***

3rd – Akna Chambery

Class 9: Limit Bitch 

1st – Arcticice Qimmiq Anana At Akna

2nd – Akna Castiel

3rd – Akna Northern Lights ***

Class 10: Open Bitch 

1st – Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel At Akna

Best Bitch

Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Reserve Best Bitch

Akna Peechee *

BEST IN SHOW

CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Reserve Best In Show

Shepherdsway Jack Frost

Best Veteran

Shepherdsway Jack Frost

Class 11: Special Working Sled Dog 

1st – Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna

2nd – Akna Castiel

3rd – Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Res – Akna Zephoned At Sivulliik

Vhc – Akna Lucifer At Sivulliik

Class 12: Shepherdsway Memorial Class 

1st – Shepherdsway Jack Frost

2nd – Akna Peechee *

3rd – Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Res – Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna

Vhc – Akna Galatea *

 

 

Melton Mowbray & District Canine Society 4th June 2016

Judge: Mrs T Mason

Canadian Eskimo Dog 

Special Yearling - 1st - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey 

Post Graduate - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Carroz ** - Mrs P Byrne

Open Dog - 1st - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed & Working Group 2 - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) 

 

Boston Premier Show 31st May 2016

Judge: Mrs H Taylor-Morris

Special Yearling - 1st - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Galatea ** - Mrs A Allen

3rd - Akna Peechee * - Miss S Atkins

Res - Gerifreki Lysanders Love ** - Mr & Mrs Smith

VHC - Akna Castiel - Mr P McDaid & Miss S Wearmouth

Open Dog - 1st - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey 

3rd - Gerifreki Duke Of Athens ** - Mr & Mrs Smith

Res - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter - Mr P McDaid & Miss S Wearmouth  

Open Bitch - 1st - Akna Asavakitt ** - Miss S Atkins

2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Mr & Mrs Smith

3rd - Shepherdsway Cinders At Akna - Ms R Bailey 

Res - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey 

Best Of Breed & Working Group 1 - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) 

 

Redditch and District Canine Society 14th May 2016

Judge: Mrs K Anderson

Special Yearling - 1st - Akna Castiel - Mr P McDaid & Miss S Wearmouth  

2nd - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Swisscool Avec Akna *** - Ms R Bailey

Open Dog - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds At Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson AT Akna - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter - Mr P McDaid & Miss S Wearmouth

Open Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel At Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins

3rd - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed & Working Group 1 - Napu Of Northwinds At akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM 

Southern Counties June 2016

Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews

Junior Dog - 1st - Gerifreki Duke Of Athens ** - Mr & Mrs Smith

Junior Bitch - 2nd - Gerifreki Lysanders Love ** - Mr & Mrs Smith

 

Scottish Kennel Club 2016

Judge: Mrs C Roe

Junior Dog/Bitch - 1st - Akna Jequn - Mrs J Semple 

 

National Dog Show May 2016

Judge: Mr H Van den Berg 

Junior Dog/Bitch - 1st - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey

Open Dog - 1st - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Reserve Best Of Breed - Akna King Peak * 

 

South Of England Agricultural Society 1st June 2016

Judge: Mrs C John

Junior - 1st - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey

Graduate - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

Open - 1st - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Best Of Breed - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna

Reserve Best Of Breed - Akna King Peak * 

 

West Of England Ladies Kennel Society April 2016

Judge: Mrs M Sargent

Junior Dog - 1st - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey

Open Dog - 2nd - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Reserve Best Dog - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) 

 

Manchester January 2016

Judge: Mrs B Banbury

Minor Puppy Dog - Res - Gerifreki Duke Of Athens ** - Mr & Mrs Smith

VHC - Gerifreki Oberons Jester ** - Mr & Mrs Smith

Minor Puppy Bitch - 2nd Gerifreki Lysanders Love ** - Mr & Mrs Smith

Puppy Bitch - 3rd - Gerifreki Lysanders Love ** - Mr & Mrs Smith

Junior Dog - 2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey & Miss Y Needham 

Open Bitch - 1st - Akna Archangel ** With Innugati - Miss Y Needham 

 

LKA December 2015

Judge: Mr H Van den Berg 

Minor Puppy Dog - VHC - Gerifreki Oberons Jester ** - Mr & Mrs Smith

Puppy Dog - 3rd - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey 

 

The Nordic Show 21st November 2015

Judge: Mrs C Chapman

Puppy - 1st - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey

2nd  - Akna Peechee * - Miss S Atkins

3rd -

Res -  

Post Grad - 1st - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

Limit - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM - Ms R Bailey

Open Dog - 1st - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Open Bitch - 1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey 

2nd - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey 

Best Of Breed & BD -  CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

RBOB & BB -  Akna Asavakkit **

Best Puppy -  Akna King Peak *

AV Sled Dog - 1st -  CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Best Sled Dog -  CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

 

 

Coventry & Foleshill 1st November 2015

Judge : Mr A Chappell

Puppy - 1st - Akna Peechee * - Miss S Atkins

2nd - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey

Open Dog - 1st - Can Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Open Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Puppy & Puppy Group 4 - Akna Peechee *

Best Of Breed -  Can Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

 

 

 

Midland Counties 25th October 2015

Judge: Mr P Jolley

Puppy Dog - 3rd - Akna Pika * - Mrs A Allen

Res - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey

Puppy Bitch - 1st - Akna Peechee * - Miss S Atkins 

2nd - Akna Galatea * - Mrs A Allen

Best Puppy & Reserve Best Bitch - Akna Peechee * 

 

CEDCGB Open Show 3rd October 2015

Judge: Mrs A Allen 

Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust - 1st VETERAN DOG/BITCH BEST VETERAN IN SHOW RESERVE SPECIAL SHEPHERDSWAY MEMORIAL - Ms R Bailey

Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson @ Akna (IMP CAN) 1st JUNIOR DOG - Ms R Bailey

Akna morzine 1st PGD - Ms R Bailey

Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna 2nd PDG, VHC SPECIAL WORKING SLED DOG, 3rd SPECIAL SHEPHERDSWAY MEMORIAL - Ms R Bailey & Mr & Mrs Smith

Akna Carroz** 3rd PGD - Mrs P Byrne

Shepherdsway Snow Drifter RES PGD & VHC SPECIAL SHEPHERDSWAY MEMORIAL - Mr P McDaid & Miss S Wearmouth

Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM 1st OD, BEST DOG & BEST IN SHOW also 1st SPECIAL WORKING SLED DOG - Ms R Bailey

CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) 2nd OPEN DOG, RESERVE BEST DOG & 3rd SPECIAL WORKING SLED DOG - Ms R Bailey

Akna Castiel 1st PUPPY BITCH, BEST PUPPY & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Mr P McDaid & Miss S Wearmouth

Akna Zephon 2nd PUPPY BITCH - Mr P Keenan

Akna Lucifer** 3rd PUPPY BITCH - Mr P Keenan

Akna Zephon 1st JUNIOR BITCH - Mr P Keenan

Akna Lucifer** 2nd JUNIOR BITCH - Mr P Keenan

Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) 1st PGB & RESERVE SPECIAL WORKING SLED DOG - Ms R Bailey

Akna Northern Soul *** 2nd PGB & 1st BRACE - Ms R Bailey

Akna Asavakkit ** 1st OPEN BITCH, BEST BITCH & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW also 2nd SPECIAL WORKING SLED DOG - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna 2nd OPEN BITCH & RESERVE BEST BITCH also 1st BRACE & 2nd SPECIAL SHEPHERDSWAY MEMORIAL  - Ms R Bailey

Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna 3rd OPEN BITCH & 1st SPECIAL SHEPHERDSWAY MEMORIAL - Ms R Bailey

Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna RESERVE OPEN BITCH - Ms R Bailey

 

Darlington Championship Show 19th September 2015

Judge: Mrs H Fitzgibbon

CED

Junior Dog/Bitch - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

BP & 2nd - Akna Castiel - Mr P McDaid & Miss S Wearmouth 

Open Dog, BD & BOB - 1st - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

RBD & 2nd - Napu Of Northwinds At Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Aunurati ** - Mr P Dowling 

Open Bitch, BB, RBOB & 1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Ms R Bailey

 RBB & 2nd - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel At Akna - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana At Akna (IMP CAN) 

Pet Plan Junior Stakes - SHORTLISTED by Mrs C Chapman - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna (IMP CAN) 

 

Tralee Championship Show 22nd August 2015

Judge: Mrs D Anderson (USA)

CED

Baby Puppy Dog - 1st - Akna Pika * - Mrs A Allen

2nd - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey

Junior Dog - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Intermediate Dog & RBD - 1st - Akna Carroz ** - Mrs P Byrne

Champion Dog, BD & BOB - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Baby Puppy Bitch - 1st - Akna Galatea * - Mrs A Allen

2nd - Akna Peechee * - Miss S Atkins

Open Bitch & RBOB - 1st - Akna Asavakkitt ** - Ms R Bailey

Champion Stakes - SHORTLISTED - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G AMorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

 

 

 Limerick Championship Show 20th August 2015

Judge: Mr C Saevich (Argentina)

 CED

Baby Puppy Dog - 1st - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Pika * - Mrs A Allen

Junior Dog - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Intermediate Dog - 1st - Akna Carroz ** - Mrs P Byrne

Champion Dog, BD & BOB - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Baby Puppy Bitch - 1st - Akna Galatea * - Mrs A Allen

2nd - Akna Peechee * - Miss S Atkins

Open Bitch, BB & RBOB - 1st - Akna Asavakkitt ** - Ms R Bailey

 

 Killarney Championship Show 18th August 2015

Judge: Mr D Ramalho (Portugal)

 CED

Baby Puppy Dog - 1st - Akna Pika * - Mrs A Allen

2nd - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey

Junior Dog - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Intermediate Dog - 1st - Akna Carroz ** - Mrs P Byrne

Champion Dog, BD & BOB - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Baby Puppy Bitch - 1st - Akna Galatea * - Mrs A Allen

2nd - Akna Peechee * - Miss S Atkins

Open Bitch, BB & RBOB - 1st - Akna Asavakkitt ** - Ms R Bailey

 

 Clonmel Championship Show 16th August 2015

Judge: Mrs R Walker (Canada)

CED

Baby Puppy Dog - 1st - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Pika * - Mrs A Allen

Junior Dog - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Intermediate Dog & RBD - 1st - Akna Carroz ** - Mrs P Byrne

Champion Dog, BD & BOB - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Baby Puppy Bitch - 1st - Akna Peechee * - Miss S Atkins

2nd - Akna Galatea * - Mrs AAllen

Open Bitch, BB & RBOB - 1st - Akna Asavakkitt ** - Ms R Bailey

 

 

 Navan Championship Show 15th August 2015

Judge: Mr G Schafer (Germany)

CED

Baby Puppy Dog - 1st - Akna King Peak * - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Pika * - Mrs A Allen

Junior Dog - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey 

Intermediate Dog - 1st - Akna Carroz ** - Mrs P Byrne

Champion Dog, BD & BOB - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Baby Puppy Bitch - 1st - Akna Galatea * - Mrs A Allen

2nd - Akna Peechee * - Miss S Atkins 

Open Bitch & RBOB - 1st - Akna Asavakkitt ** - Ms R Bailey 

Baby Puppy Group - SHORTLISTED - Akna Galatea * 

 

Bournemouth Championship Show 10th August 2015

 Judge: Mr N Bryce-Smith

AVNSC Working

Junior Dog - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Open Dog, BD & BOB - 1st - CAN CH Arcticice G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey 

Eukanuba Champion Stakes - SHORTLISTED by Mr J Luscott - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) 

Royal Canin Junior Stakes - Placed VHC by Mr J Luscott - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna

 

 

 Heckington Show 25th July 2015

Judge: 

AV Working

Puppy - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Graduate - 1st - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

Open - Napu Of Northwinds At Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM - Ms R Bailey

Arcticice Qimmiq Anana At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

AV Sled Dog & RBOB - Graduate - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey 

Open & BOB - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds At Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM - Ms R Bailey 

 

 East Of England Championship Show 12th July 2015

Judge: Mr T Simmons

CED

Junior Dog & BP - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper With Innugati (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey & Miss Y Needham 

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Post Grad Dog & RBD - 1st -  Akna Marluk ** - Mr & Mrs Henry

2nd - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Kamuka ** - Miss E McClements 

Open Dog, BD & BOB - 1st - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Junior Bitch - 1st - Akna Chambery - Mr & Mrs Henry

Post Grad Bitch & RBB - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Open Bitch & BB - 1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel At Akna - Ms R Bailey

 

 National Working & Pastoral Championship Show 11th July 2015

 Judge: Mr M Patrick

CED

 Junior Dog & BP - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper With Innugati (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey & Miss Y Needham

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Carroz ** - Mrs P Byrne

Post Grad Dog & RBD - 1st - Akna Marluk ** - Mr & Mrs Henry

2nd - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap *** - Mr & Mrs Wilkinson

Open Dog, BOB, BD & Best Working Rare Breed - 1st - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Junior Bitch - 1st - Akna Chambery - Mr & Mrs Henry

Post Grad Bitch & RBB - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Open Bitch & BB - 1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel At Akna - Ms R Bailey 

 

 

 

 Ashfield & District 7th June 2015

Judge:

AVNSC Working

Puppy - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson At Akna - Ms R Bailey

Junior - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

Post Graduate - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana At Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Open - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

 

Melton Mowbray & District 31st May 2015

Judge: Mrs A Allen

CED

Special Yearling

1st - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Post Grad

1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

Open

1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Jack Frost SHCM - Mrs E Salter

Best Of Breed & Working Group 2

Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM

Reserve Best Of Breed

Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN)

Best Puppy & Working Group 2

 Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson @ Akna

 

 

Boston Premier Show 26th May 2015

Judge: Ms M McFarlane

CED

Junior

1st -  Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper - Miss Y Needham & Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Carroz ** - Mrs P Byrne

3rd - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson @ Akna  - Ms R Bailey

Res -  Akna Valmorel ** - Mrs J Semple

VHC - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey 

Open Dog

 1st -  CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter - Miss S Wearmouth

Res - Akna Sila ** - Mrs J Semple 

Open Bitch

1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey 

 Best Of Breed, Best Dog & Working Group 4

 CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Reserve Best Of Breed & Reserve Best Dog

 Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM

Best Opposite Sex & Best Bitch

Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) 

 Reserve Best Bitch

Akna Valmorel ** 

Best Puppy

 Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper

 

 

Redditch & District Canine Society 16th May 2015

Judge: Ms M Sargent

CED 

Special Yearling 

1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper - Miss Y Needham & Ms R Bailey 

3rd - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

Res - Akna Chambery - Mr & Mrs Henry

 VHC - Akna Carroz ** - Mrs P Byrne

Open

1st -  CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

2nd -  Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Marluk ** - Mr & Mrs Henry

 Best Of Breed

 CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Best Puppy & Working Group 2

Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson @ Akna 

 

National Dog Show 7th May 2015

Judge: Mrs M Purnell-Carpenter

 CED

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st - Akna Carroz ** - Mrs P Byrne

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

Open Dog

1st -  CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Jack Frost SHCM - Mrs E Salter

3rd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed & Best Dog

 CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Reserve Best Dog

 Akna Carroz **

Best Puppy

 Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson @ Akna

 

 South West Working & Pastoral Breeds 2nd May 2015

Judge: Mr J Smith

CED Open

1st - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed

 CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Best Puppy

 Arcticice Qimmiq Jackson @ Akna

 

Crufts 6th March 2015 

Judge: Mr D Cavill

CED

 BEST OF BREED and BEST DOG

CAN CH ARCTICICE QIMMIQ G-AMORAK AVEC AKNA

  

RESERVE BEST OF BREED and BEST BITCH

AKNA ASAVAKKIT**


RESERVE BEST DOG

AKNA MORZINE

 

RESERVE BEST BITCH

AKNA CHAMBREY

 

Junior - Dog

1st - AKNA MORZINE - MS R BAILEY

2nd - AKNA CARROZ ** - MRS P BYRNE

Post Graduate - Dog    

1st - SHEPHERDSWAY SNOW DRIFTER - MISS S L & MR P CA WEARMOUTH MCDAID

2nd - AKNA MARLUK ** - MR & MRS HENRY

3rd - AKNA GREAT BEAR OF THE NORTH FOR KOLDSNAP - MRS M  WILKINSON

 Open - Dog

1st -  CAN CH ARCTICICE QIMMIQ G-AMORAK AVEC AKNA - MS R BAILEY

2nd - NAPU OF NORTHWINDS AT AKNA (IMP CAN) *** SHCM - MS R BAILEY

3rd - SHEPHERDSWAY JACK FROST - MRS E SALTER

 Junior - Bitch

1st - AKNA CHAMBREY - MR & MRS HENRY

 Open - Bitch

1st - AKNA ASAVAKKIT** - MS R BAILEY & MISS S ATKINS

 

 

 Sleaford & District Canine Society 27th December 2014

Judge: Mr J Horswell

CED

Puppy - 1st - Akna Avoriaz - Ms R Bailey

Post Grad - 1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

Open -  1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost SHCM - Mrs E Salter

2nd - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed - Shepherdsway Jack Frost

Reserve Best Of Breed - CAN CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Best Puppy - Akna Morzine

 

 

 LKA 13th December 2014

Judge: Mrs V Foss

AVNSC Puppy Dog - 2nd - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

Post Grad Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter - Miss S Wearmouth

Puppy Bitch - 1st - Akna Chambery - Mr & Mrs Henry

Post Grad Bitch - 2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Open Bitch - 2nd - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

 

 The Nordic Show 22nd November 2014

Judge: Mrs P Luxmoore-Ball

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Puppy - 1st - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey 

2nd - Akna Avoriaz - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Chambery - Mr & Mrs Henry

Res - Akna Carroz ** - Mrs P Byrne

VHC - Akna Courchevel - Mr P McIntyre

Post Grad - 1st - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Limit - 1st - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap *** - Mr & Mrs Wilkinson 

Open Dog - 1st - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM - Ms R Bailey

Open Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Best Puppy - Akna Morzine 

 

 Coventry & District Canine Society 2nd November 2014

Judge: Mr K Greenland

AVNSC Working Puppy - 1st - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Avoriaz - Ms R Bailey

Post Grad - 1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Best Puppy & Group 3 - Akna Morzine 

 

Midland Counties 25th October 2014

Judge: Mr S Plane

Puppy Dog - VHC - Akna Carroz ** - Mrs P Byrne

Puppy Bitch - Res - Akna Chambery - Mr & Mrs Henry 

 

 

 South Wales Kennel Association 12th October 2014

Judge: Mrs L Salt

Junior Dog - 2nd - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Post Grad Bitch - 1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Reserve Best Bitch - Akna Asavakkit **

Junior Handling 11-16yrs - 2nd - Ms J Wright handling CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) 

 

 

South West Working & Pastoral 5th October 2014

Judge: Mrs J Sheehan

Open - 1st - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna 

 

 

Belfast Dog Show 28th September 2014

Judge: Mr P Harding

Puppy - 1st - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

Limit - 1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Katak @ Karkopekleri ** - Mr & Mrs Lawrence

Open - 1st - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed & Best Dog - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Reserve Best Dog & Best Puppy - Akna Morzine

Best Bitch - Akna Asavakkit ** 

 

 

Canadian Eskimo Dog Of GB 20th September 2014

Judge: Mrs K Howarth

Veteran Dog/Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust Over Akna - Ms R Bailey 

Puppy Dog - 1st Akna Courchevel - Mr P McIntyre

2nd - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Carroz ** - Mrs P Byrne

Junior Dog - 1st - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Post Grad Dog - 1st - Akna Marluk ** - Mr & Mrs Henry

2nd - Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna - Ms R Bailey & Mr & Mrs Smith

3rd - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter - Miss S Wearmouth

Res - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap *** - Mr & Mrs Wilkinson 

VHC - Akna Katak @ Karkopekleri ** - Mr & Mrs Lawrence

Open Dog - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) SHCM - Ms R Bailey

Puppy Bitch - 1st - Akna Chambery - Mr & Mrs Henry

2nd - Akna Thones @ Gerifrecki - Mr & Mrs Smith

Junior Bitch - 1st - Akna Avoriaz - Ms R Bailey

Post Grad Bitch - 1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey  

2nd - Akna Northern Soul*** - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Northern Lights*** - Mr & Mrs Henry

Res - Akna North Wind @ Gerifrecki*** - Mr & Mrs Smith

Open Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Res - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best In Show & Best Dog - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Reserve Best Dog - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM

Reserve Best In Show & Best Bitch - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Reserve Best Bitch - Akna Asavakkit **

Best Veteran - Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust Over Akna

Best Puppy - Akna Courchevel 

 

 

 City Of Birmingham 30th August 2014

AVNSC Working

Judge: Mr E Patterson

Puppy Dog - 1st - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Post Grad Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna - Ms R Bailey & Mr & Mrs Smith

Open Dog - 2nd - Shepherdsway Jack Frost SHCM - Mrs E Salter

3rd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna *** (IMP CAN) SHCM - Ms R Bailey

Puppy Bitch - 1st - Akna Thones @ Gerifrecki - Mr & Mrs Smith

Post Grad Bitch - 1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna North Wind @ Gerifrecki - Mr & Mrs Smith

Open Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Reserve Best Dog & Best Puppy - Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Best Bitch - Akna Asavakkit **

Reserve Best Bitch - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

 

 

Scottish Kennel Club 24th August 2014

Rare Breed P/W/U/TY

Judge: Mr P Jolley

Junior Dog/Bitch - 1st - Akna Valmorel ** - Mrs J Semple

Post Grad Dog/Bitch - 2nd - Akna Sila ** - Mrs J Semple

3rd - Akna Katak @ Karkopekleri ** - Mr & Mrs Lawrence 

Best Puppy - Akna Valmorel **

 AVNSC P/W/U/TY

Judge: Mrs E MacDonald

Junior Dog/Bitch - 1st - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Post Grad Dog/Bitch - 3rd - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Best Puppy & Working Puppy Group 2 - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) 

 

 

Welsh Kennel Club 16th August 2014

AVNSC Working

Judge: Mr J Luscott 

 Junior Dog/Bitch - 1st - Akna Morzine - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Thones - Mr & Mrs Smith

3rd - Akna Avoriaz - Ms R Bailey

Open Dog - 1st - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Jack Frost SHCM - Mrs E Salter

3rd - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter - Miss S Wearmouth

Best Of Breed, Best Dog & Best Puppy - CH Arcticie Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

Reserve Best Dog - Shepherdsway Jack Frost SHCM 

 

 

East Of England Ladies Kennel Society 3rd August 2014

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Mrs H Fitzgibbon

Open Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost SHCM - Mrs E Salter

2nd - Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna - Ms R Bailey & Mr & Mrs Smith

3rd - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter - Ms S Wearmouth

Open Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna  - Ms R Bailey 

2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna North Wind @ Gerifrecki *** - Mr & Mrs Smith

Res - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna

AV Working

Judge: Mr A Rees

AV Working Puppy - 1st - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Best Puppy & Working Group 3 - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna 

 

 

 North East Of England Working & Pastoral 2nd August 2014

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Mr E Patterson

Post Graduate Dog/Bitch - 1st - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey 

Open Dog - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN)  *** SHCM - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter - Ms S Wearmouth 

Open Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna

Best Puppy & Working Group 2 - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN)

 

 

 

 Leeds Championship Show 26th July 2014

AVNSC Working

Judge: Mr P Harding

Open Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost SHCM - Mrs E Salter 

Best Of Breed - Shepherdsway Jack Frost SHCM 

 

 

 Peterborough & District Canine Society 13th July 2014

AVNSC Working

Judge: Mrs P Sands

Post Graduate Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter - Miss S Wearmouth

Open Dog - 3rd - Shepherdsway Jack Frost SHCM - Mrs E Salter

Reserve Best Of Breed - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter

 

 

National Working & Pastoral Breeds 12th July 2014

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Mr A Grisbrooke

Junior Dog - 1st - Can CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Anurakti ** - Ms J Lunn 

3rd - Akna Marluk ** - Mr & Mrs Henry

Post Graduate Dog - 1st Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap *** - Mr & Mrs Wilkinson

2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter - Mr P McDaid & Miss S Wearmouth 

Open Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost SHCM - Mrs E Salter

2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** SHCM - Ms R Bailey

Junior Bitch - 1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Post Graduate Bitch - 1st - Akna Northern Lights *** - Mr & Mrs Henry

Open Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed & Best Dog - Shepherdsway Jack Frost SHCM 

Reserve Best Of Breed & Best Bitch - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna

Reserve Best Bitch - Akna Asavakkit **

Reserve Best Dog & Best Puppy - Can CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna 

 

 

 Boston Premier Show 27th May 2014

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Mr R Kinsey

Junior - 1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Marluk ** - Mr & Mrs Henry

3rd - Can CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna - Ms R Bailey

 Open Dog - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** -  Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter - Miss S Wearmouth

Open Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Northern Lights *** - Mr & Mrs Henry

3rd - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

Best Puppy - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna 

Working Group Judge: Mr P King

Working Group 2 - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** 

Working Puppy Group 1 - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna 

 

 Fort St John Kennel Club 17th, 18th & 19th May 2014

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Mr W Pinsker

Specials - Select - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna - Ms R Bailey

Judge: Mr G Allan

Specials - Best Of Breed - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna - Ms R Bailey 

Working Group 4

Judge: Kim Leblanc

Specials - Best Of Breed - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna - Ms R Bailey

Working Group 3

Best Puppy In Group & Best Puppy In Show

Judge: Natalie Dunfee

Specials - Select - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna - Ms R Bailey

Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Specials - Best Of Breed - CH Arcticice Qimmiq G-Amorak Avec Akna - Ms R Bailey

Working Group 2

Best Puppy In Group 

 

 

 The Scottish Kennel Club 17th May 2014

AVNSC Working & Pastoral

Judge: Mr A Wright

Junior Dog/Bitch - 2nd - Akna Katak @ Karkopekleri ** - Mr & Mrs Lawrence

3rd - Akna Kamuka ** - Miss E McClements

Reserve Best Dog - Akna Katak @ Karkopekleri ** 

 

 

 Redditch & District Canine Society 17th May 2014

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Gary Gray

Open - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed

Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** 

 

 

South West Working & Pastoral 3rd May 2014

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Mr R Hellman

Open - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna - Ms R Bailey & Mr & Mrs Smith

3rd - Akna North Wind @ Gerifrecki *** - Mr & Mrs Smith

Best Of Breed

Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** 

 

 

 Crufts 6th March 2014

 Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Mr Jeff Luscott

Best Of Breed

Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna

Best Puppy

Akna Marluk **

Best Dog

Shepherdsway Jack Frost ShCM

Best Bitch

Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna

Reserve Best Dog

Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna IMP CAN ***

Reserve Best Bitch

Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Special Junior Dog - 1st - Akna Marluk ** - Mr & Mrs Henry

2nd - Akna Anurati ** - Mr P Dowling

3rd - Akna Sila ** - Mrs J Semple

Res - Akna Katak @ Karkopekleri ** - Mr & Mrs Lawrence

VHC -  Akna Anurakti ** - Mrs J Lunn

Post Grad Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter - Miss S Wearmouth

2nd - Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna - Ms R Bailey & Mr & Mrs Smith

3rd - Akna Isvara ** - Ms P Frater

Open Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost ShCM - Mrs E Salter

2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Special Junior Bitch - 1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey 

2nd - Akna Kadlu ** - Mr P Dowling

Post Grad Bitch - 1st - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Northern Lights *** - Mr & Mrs Henry

3rd - Akna Angel Of The North  *** - Ms R Bailey & Mrs S Heyes

Res - Akna North Wind @ Gerifrecki *** - Mr & Mrs Smith

Open Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

 2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Shepherdsway Red Panda @ Chillipaws - Mrs S Heyes 

 

 

Manchester Championship Show 18th January 2014

AVNSC Working

Judge: Mr Dan Ericsson 

Puppy Dog - 2nd - Akna Marluk ** - Mr & Mrs Henry

Puppy Bitch - 1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Open Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM - Mrs E Salter

2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Best Dog - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM 

Reserve Best Dog - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

Reserve Best Bitch - Akna Asavakkit ** 

 

 

 Sleaford & District Canine Society 27th December 2013

AVNSC Working

Judge: Mr Simon Luxmoore

Open - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Working Group 1 - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

BIS Judge: Mr Richard Kinsey 

Reserve Best In Show - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN ) *** 

 

 

LKA 14th December 2013

AVNSC Working

Judge: Miss Ann Ingram

Puppy Dog -  3rd - Akna Marluk ** - Mr and Mrs Henry

Post Grad Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna - Mr and Mrs Smith & Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter - Mr C Allen 

Open Dog - 2nd - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM

Puppy Bitch - 1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Ms S Atkins and Ms R Bailey

Post Grad Bitch - 2nd - Akna North Wind ** - Mr and Mrs Smith

3rd - Akna Northern Lights ** - Mr and Mrs Henry

Open Bitch - 3rd - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

 

 

 

The Nordic Show 23rd November 2014

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Mr Simon Luxmoore

Puppy - 1st - Akna Anurati ** - Mr P Dowling

2nd - Akna Kadlu ** - Mr P Dowling

3rd - Akna Marluk ** - Mr and Mrs Henry

4th - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Reserve - Akna Katak@ Karkopekleri ** - Mr & Mrs Lawrence

Post Graduate - 1st - Akna Northern Lights *** - Mr & Mrs Henry

2nd - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

Limit - 1st - Akna North Wind *** - Mr & Mrs Smith

2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Drifter - Mr C Allen

3rd - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Open Dog - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna - Mr & Mrs Smith and Ms R Bailey

Open Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey 

3rd - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Progeny - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** with Akna Anurati ** and Akna Asavakkit **

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) with Akna Northern Lights *** and Akna North Wind ***

Best Puppy - Akna Anurati **

Best Of Breed - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

(also shortlisted in the group)

AV Brace - Reserve - Akna Northern Soul *** & Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna 

 

 

 Coventry Canine Association 3rd November 2013

 

AVNSC Working

Judge: Mr Gary Lewthwaite 

 Puppy - 4th - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

 

 

 

 South Wales Kennel Association 12th October 2013

AVNSC Working

Judge: Mrs Christina Chapman

Puppy Dog

2nd - Akna Anurakti ** - Mrs S Heyes & Mrs J Lunn 

 Open Dog

2nd - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM - Mrs E Salter

3rd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Puppy Bitch

1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Best Puppy - Akna Asavakkit **

Best Bitch - Akna Asavakkit **

Reserve Best Of Breed - Akna Asavakkit ** 

 

 

 Darlington Championship Show 14th September 2013

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Mr Kevin Young

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st - Akna Isvara ** - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Anurati ** - Mr P Dowling

RES - Akna Kamuka ** - Mrs E McClements

 VHC - Akna Marluk ** - Mr & Mrs Henry

Open Dog

1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM - Mrs E Salter

2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna - Mr & Mrs Smith and Ms R Bailey

Open Bitch

1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Northern Lights *** - Mr & Mrs Henry

3rd - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

RES - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

VHC - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey 

Breeders Competition

1st - Akna Isvara **/Akna Asavakkit **/Akna Anurati **

2nd - Akna Northern Soul ***/Akna Northern Lights ***/ Akna Marluk **/ Akna Kadlu ** 

Best Of Breed & Best Dog - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM

Best Puppy & Reserve Best Dog - Akna Isvara **

Best Bitch & Reserve Best Of Breed - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna

AV Brace Stakes - Judge: Mrs Christina Chapman

RES - Akna Northern Soul ** & Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

AV Working & Pastoral Rare Breed - Judge: Mrs R Parry

Puppy Dog

1st - Akna Isvara ** - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Marluk ** - Mr & Mrs Henry

3rd - Akna Anurati ** - Mr P Dowling

Puppy Bitch

2nd - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Kadlu ** - Mr P Dowling

Junior Bitch

2nd - Akna Northern Lights *** - Mr & Mrs Henry

 

 

City Of Birmingham 31st August 2013

AVNSC Working

Judge: Mr Jack Watson

Puppy Dog

1st - Akna Marluk ** - Mr & Mrs Henry

Open Dog

2nd - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM - Mrs E Salter

Puppy Bitch

1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Miss S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Junior Bitch

2nd - Akna Northern Lights *** - Mr & Mrs Henry

Reserve Best Dog

Akna Marluk **

Best Bitch

Akna Asavakkit **

Best Puppy

Akna Asavakkit **

Reserve Best Of Breed

Akna Asavakkit ** 

 

Ladies Kennel Association Of Scotland 31st August 2013 

Judge: Miss H Leggett

Canadian Eskimo Dog Open

1st - Akna Sila ** - Mrs J Semple

Best Of Breed - Akna Sila ** 

 

Scottish Kennel Club 24th August 2013

AVNSC Working/Toy/Utility/Pastoral

Judge: Miss C Harwood

Junior Dog/Bitch

Reserve - Akna Kamuka ** - Miss E McClements

AVNSC Rare Breed Working/Toy/Utility/Pastoral

Judge: Mr M Cocozza

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st - Akna Kamuka ** - Miss E McClements

2nd - Akna Katak @ Karkopekleri ** - Mr & Mrs Lawrence

Reserve - Akna Sila ** - Mrs J Semple

Best Dog - Akna Kamuka **

Reserve Best Dog - Akna Katak @ Karkopekleri **

Best Of Breed - Akna Kamuka **

Best Puppy - Akna Kamuka ** 

 

Tralee All Breed Championship Show 24th August 2013

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Mr L R Hjorth

Open Dog

1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Puppy Bitch

1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Ms S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Junior Bitch

1st - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

Best Dog

Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

Best Bitch

Akna Northern Soul ***

Best Of Breed

Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** 

 

 Limerick All Breed Championship Show 22nd August 2013

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Mr A Garach Domech

Open Dog

1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Puppy Bitch

1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Ms S Atkins & Ms R Bailey 

Junior Bitch

1st - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

Best Dog

Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

Best Of Breed

Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** 

 

Killarney All Breed Championship Show 20th August 2013

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Mrs H Morrison

Open Dog

1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Puppy Bitch

1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Ms S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Junior Bitch

1st - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

Best Bitch & Reserve Best Of Breed

Akna Northern Soul

Best Dog & Best Of Breed

Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** 

 

 

Clonmel All Breed Championship Show 18th August 2013

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Mrs A Gavin-Bryne

Open Dog

1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Puppy Bitch

1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Ms S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Junior Bitch

1st - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

Best Bitch & Reserve Best Of Breed

Akna Assavakkit **

Best Dog & Best Of Breed

Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** 

 

 

Navan Dog Show 17th August 2013

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Ms Monica Boardman

Open Dog

1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Open Bitch

1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) 

Puppy Bitch

1st - Akna Asavakkit ** - Ms S Atkins & Ms R Bailey

Junior Bitch

1st - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

Best Puppy

Akna Assavakkit **

Best Bitch & Reserve Best Of Breed

Akna Northern Soul ***

Best Of Breed

Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** 

 

 

East Of England Ladies Kennel Society 4th August 2013

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Kim Lathaen

Open Dog

1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM - Mrs E Salter

Open Bitch

1st - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Northern Lights *** - Mr and Mrs Henry

Best Of Breed - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

Best Opposite Sex - Akna Northern Soul *** 

 

East Midlands Canine Society 1st August 2013

AVNSC Working

Judge: Tracey Pittock 

Graduate

2nd - Akna Northern Soul ** - Ms R Bailey

Open

1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM - Mrs E Salter

2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Best of Breed - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM

Working Group 1 - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM

 

Peterborough & District Canine Society 14th July 2013

AVNSC Working

Judge: Janet Gunn

Open

1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM - Mrs E Salter

Best Of Breed - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM 

 

 National Working & Pastoral Breeds 13th July 2013

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Mrs S Sercombe

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Northern Lights *** - Mr & Mrs Henry

Open Dog

1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Open Bitch

1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey

Best Dog

Napu Of Northwinds (IMP CAN) ***

Best Bitch

Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna

Reserve Best Bitch

Akna Northern Soul *** 

 

East Of England Agricultural Show 5th July 2013

AVNSC Working

Judge: Mrs S Pollock-Yule

Limit Dog

1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Open Dog

1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM - Mrs E Salter

Post Grad Bitch

1st - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Dog - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

Reserve Best Bitch - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna

Best Of Breed - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

Working Group 4 - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** 

 

 

Windsor 30th June 2013

AVNSC Working & Pastoral

Judge: Mrs S J Hattrell 

Junior Dog

1st - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap *** - Mr & Mrs Wilkinson 

Post Graduate Dog

1st - Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna - Mr & Mrs Smith

Junior Bitch

2nd - Akna North Wind *** - Mr & Mrs Smith

Post Graduate Bitch

1st - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey  

 

 

Three Counties 8th June 2013

AVNSC Working & Utility

Judge: Mrs G Jane Lilley

Post Graduate Dog

2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Open Dog

3rd - Shepherdsway Jack Frost Sh CM - Mrs E Salter 

Open Bitch

VHC - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey 

 

 

 Melton Mowbray & District Canine Society 2nd June 2013

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Miss A Walden

Open

1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

4th - Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna - Mr & Mrs Smith & Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

Reserve Best Of Breed - Akna Northern Soul ***

Working Group 1 - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** 

 

Boston & District Canine Society 28th May 2013

AVNSC Working

Judge: Bridgette Bodle 

Open - 3rd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey 

 

 

Coventry & District Kennel Association 19th May 2013

AVNSC Working

Judge: Del Richards 

Limit - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

 

 

Loughborough & District Canine Society 18th May 2013

AVNSC

Judge: Mr M Robinson

Post Grad - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

AV Working

2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey 

 

 

National Dog Show 11th May 2013

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Judge: Derek Smith

Junior Dog/Bitch - 1st - Akna Northern Lights *** - Mr & Mrs Henry

2nd - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap *** - Mr & Mrs Wilkinson

Open Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed & Best Dog - Shepherdsway Jack Frost

Reserve Best Dog - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) ***

Best Bitch - Akna Northern Lights ***

Reserve Best Bitch - Akna Northern Soul ***

Breeders Stakes - Ms R Bailey - AKNA

Breeders Competition - 2nd - Ms R Bailey - AKNA 

 

 Newark & Notts Agricultural Canine Show 4th May 2013

AVNSC Working

Judge: Cheryl Lockett

Post Grad Dog - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** - Ms R Bailey

Reserve Best Of Breed - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna (IMP CAN) *** 

 

 West Of England Ladies Kennel Association 28th April 2013

AVNSC Working

Judge: Ken Sinclair

Junior Dog - 2nd - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap *** - Mr & Mrs Wilkinson

Junior Bitch - 1st - Akna Northern Soul *** - Ms R Bailey

Post Grad Bitch - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna (IMP CAN) - Ms R Bailey 

 

Herts & Essex Border Canine Society 17th March 2013

AV Working

Judge: Richard Kinsey

Open - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

Best Of Breed - Shepherdsway Jack Frost 

 

 Crufts 10th March 2013 

Canadian Eskimo Dog

 

Judge: MRS J PEAK 

BEST OF BREED
SHEPHERDSWAY JACK FROST

BEST PUPPY
AKNA NORTHERN LIGHTS

BEST DOG
SHEPHERDSWAY JACK FROST

BEST BITCH
ARCTICICE QIMMIQ ANANA AT AKNA

RESERVE BEST DOG
NAPU OF NORTHWINDS AT AKNA

RESERVE BEST BITCH
SHEPHERDSWAY SNOW SHOWERS OVER AKNA

Special Junior - Dog - 1st  - AKNA GREAT BEAR OF THE NORTH FOR KOLDSNAP - MRS M WILKINSON

Post Graduate - Dog - 1st - NAPU OF NORTHWINDS AT AKNA - MS R BAILEY

Open - Dog - 1st - SHEPHERDSWAY JACK FROST - MRS E SALTER
2nd - SHEPHERDSWAY CHESTNUT WITH AKNA - MRS H J & MR M J SMITH and Ms R Bailey

Special Junior - Bitch - 1st - AKNA NORTHERN LIGHTS - MRS C HENRY
2nd - AKNA NORTHERN SOUL - MS R BAILEY
3rd - AKNA NORTH WIND - MRS H J & MR M J SMITH

Post Graduate - Bitch - 1st -  ARCTICICE QIMMIQ ANANA AT AKNA - MS R BAILEY

Open - Bitch - 1st - SHEPHERDSWAY SNOW SHOWERS OVER AKNA - MS R BAILEY

 

 

 

Ashton-Under-Lyne & District Kennel Society

Judge Kevin Young

1st - Puppy - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap - Mrs M Wilkinson

Best Puppy - Akna Great Bear Of The North 

 

 

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Show 9th February 2013

Judge Mrs F Krall

1st - Open Dog - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna 

 

 

 Rugby & District Canine Society Show 2nd February 2013

Judge Mike Turner

AVNSC Working

Post Grad - 2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Open - Reserve - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey 

 

City Of Cambridge Show 27th January 2013

Judge Richard Kinsey

AVNSC Working

Open - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

BOB - Shepherdsway Jack Frost 

Group 2 - Shepherdsway Jack Frost 

 

Manchester Championship Show 19th January 2013

Judge Mr Ronnie Irving

AVNSC Working

Puppy Dog - 1st - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap - Mrs M Wilkinson

Reserve Best Dog & Best Puppy - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap

AV Rare Breed Working & Pastoral

Puppy Bitch - 1st - Akna Northern Lights - Mr & Mrs Henry

Best Puppy - Akna Northern Lights 

 

 

 

Nuneaton & District Canine Society 13th January 2013

Judge Mr Richard Kinsey

AVNSC Working

Open - 2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

 

Cleethorpes & District  6th January 2013

Judge Marion Sargent

AVNSC Working

Puppy - 2nd - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap - Mrs M Wilkinson

Open - 2nd - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap - Mrs M Wilkinson 

 

 

Sleaford & District Canine Society 27th December 2012 

Judge Mr Simon Luxmoore

Canadian Eskimo Dog 

Junior - 1st - Akna Northern Soul - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna Northern Lights - Mrs C Henry

Post Grad - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Open - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna

Reserve Best Of Breed - Shepherdsway Jack Frost

Best Puppy - Akna Northern Soul 

 

 

LKA 15th December 2012

Judge Mr Lee Cox

AVNSC Working

Junior Dog - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Open Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

Puppy Bitch - 1st - Akna Northern Lights - Mr and Mrs Henry 

Reserve - Akna Northern Soul - Ms R Bailey

Post Grad Bitch - 1st - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Open Bitch - 2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Dog & Reserve Best Of Breed - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna

Reserve Best Dog - Shepherdsway Jack Frost

Reserve Best Bitch - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna 

 

 

The Nordic Show 24th November 2012

Judge Hazel Fitzgibbon

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Puppy - 1st - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap - Mrs M Wilkinson

2nd - Akna Northern Soul - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Northern Lights - Mr & Mrs Henry

4th - Akna North Wind - Mr & Mrs Smith 

Post Grad - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Chestnut - Ms R Bailey & Mr & Mrs Smith

3rd - Arcticice Qimmiq Aurora @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Limit - 1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Open Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

Open Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed & Best Dog - Shepherdsway Jack Frost

Best Puppy - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap 

Reserve Best Of Breed & Reserve Dog - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna

Best Bitch - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna

Reserve Bitch - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna 

Stakes Classes

AV Puppy - 2nd - Akna Northern Lights

AV Brace - 1st - Akna Northern Soul & Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna

AV Sled Dog Novice - 2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna

AV Sled Dog Open & Reserve Best Sled Dog - 2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna 

 

 

Hyde & District Canine Association  11th November 2012

Judge Miss S Whybrow

AVNSC Working

Puppy - 1st - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap - Mrs M Wilkinson

Best AVNSC Puppy, Best AVNSC, Working Group 3 & Puppy Group 2

Akna Great Bear Of The North 

 

 

National Working & Pastoral Breeds Of Scotland 3rd November 2012

Judge Zena Thorn-Andrews

AVNSC Working

Puppy - 1st - Akna Northern Soul - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna North Wind - Mr & Mrs Smith

3rd - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap - Mrs M Wilkinson

Junior - 1st - Akna Northern Soul - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Akna North Wind - Mr & Mrs Smith

3rd - Akna Northern Lights - Mr & Mrs Henry

Post Grad Dog - 1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Reserve Best Dog - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna

Best Bitch & Best Puppy - Akna Northern Soul

Reserve Best Bitch - Akna North Wind 

 

 

Midland Counties Championship Show 25th October 2012

Judge Winifred Mee

AVNSC Working

Puppy Dog - 4th - Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap - Mrs M Wilkinson

 Post Grad Dog - 2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Puppy Bitch - 2nd - Akna Northern Soul - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Akna Northern Lights - Mr & Mrs Henry 

 

White Rose Canine Society

Judge

AVNSC Working

- Akna Great Bear Of The North For Koldsnap - Mrs M Wilkinson 

 

 

Cleethorpes & County Canine Society 30th September 2012

Judge Mr Walt Howarth

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Junior

1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Post Grad

1st - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Open

1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed, Best Dog & Working Group 3 - Shepherdsway Jack Frost 

Reserve Best Of Breed & Reserve Best Dog - Napu Of Northwinds

Best Bitch - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna 

Reserve Best Bitch - Shepherdsway Cinders @ akna 

 

 

Darlington Championship Show 15th September 2012

Judge Dr R James

Canadian Eskimo Dog

Junior Dog/Bitch

1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Steelpaw Vixen - Mr & Mrs D Lewis

Open Dog

1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Ms R Bailey 

Open Bitch

1st - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed & Best Dog - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna

Reserve Best Dog - Shepherdsway Jack Frost

Best Bitch - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Reserve Best Bitch - Steelpaw Vixen 


 

 

 

 

City Of Birmingham 1st September 2012

Judge Miss J Lanning

AVNSC Working Junior Dog

1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

AVNSC Working Open Dog

1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

AVNSC Working Open Bitch

1st - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

 Best Of Breed and Best Dog Shepherdsway Jack Frost

Res Best Dog Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna

Res Best Bitch Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna  

 

 

Suffolk Kennel Association 27th Aug 2012

Judge Bridget Bodle

AVNSC Working Open Dog 

1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter 

Best Of Breed

Working Group 2 

 

AMWA Salisbury Dog Show 26th August 2012

Judges Georgina Aiston & Sharon Bradley

AV Minor Puppy

6th - Akna Northern Soul - Ms R Bailey

AV Adult Bitch

2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

Prettiest Piebald

1st - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

 

Wolves and Woofers GSD Rally and Show 19th August 2012 

Judge Mr Brian Lowe

AV Junior

1st - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best In Show 

 

East Midlands Canine Society Show 16th August 2012

Judge Mrs Sue Smith

AVNSC Working

Post Grad

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

4th - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

5th - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Open

1st - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best AVNSC & Working Group 4 

2nd - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

3rd - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey 

 

 

East Of England Ladies Kennel Association 5th August 2012

Judge Mr Kevin Young

Open Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost

2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna

3rd - Shepherdsway Chestnut With Akna

Open Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Best Of Breed and Working Group 2 - Shepherdsway Jack Frost

Reserve Best Of Breed - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna 

 

National Working & Pastoral Breeds 14th July 2012

Judge Mr Nigel Luxmoore-Ball

Post Grad Dog/Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Open Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Open Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Arcticice Qimmiq Anana @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed & Best Dog - Shepherdsway Jack Frost

Reserve Best Dog & Best Puppy - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna

Best Bitch - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Reserve Best Bitch - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna


 

Windsor Dog Show Society 28th June 2012

 Judge Mr Frank Kane

AVNSC Working & Pastoral Puppy Dog - 2nd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna  - Ms R Bailey

AVNSC Working & Pastoral Open Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

AVNSC Working & Pastoral Post Grad Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Chestnut @ Akna - Mr M & Mrs H Smith & Ms R Bailey

AVNSC Working & Pastoral Post Grad Bitch - 1st - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna  - Ms R Bailey

Best AVNSC Working & Pastoral - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter 

 

Melton Mowbray & District Canine Association 3rd June 2012 

 Judge Mr Ray McDonald

CED Open - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

CED Open - 2nd - Shepherdsway Snow Showers With Akna - Ms R Bailey 

Best Of Breed & Working Group 2 - Shepherdsway Jack Frost

Reserve Best Of Breed - Shepherdsway Snow Showers @ Akna 

 

Coventry & District Kennel Association 20th May 2012

Judge Mr Dave Parish

AVNSC Working Puppy - 3rd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

AVNSC Working Open - 1st - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best AVNSC Working - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

Working Group 2 - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

 

Wickford, Basildon & District Canine Society 19th May 2012

Judge Mr Ray McDonald

AVNSC Working  Open - 5th - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

 

 

Loughborough & District Canine Society 19th May 2012

Judge Mr Eddie Webster

AVNSC Puppy - 3rd - Napu Of Northwinds @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

AVNSC Open - 4th - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

 

 

National Dog Show 11th May 2012

Judge Mr Jeff Luscott

Best Of Breed/Best Dog

Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

Best Bitch

Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

Reserve Best Dog

Shepherdsway Rivers Of Gold @ Fenskimos - Mrs K Buttery

Reserve Best Bitch

Shepherdsway Chill Out @ Fenskimos - Mrs K Buttery

Open Dog

1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

2nd - Shepherdsway River Of Gold @ Fenskimos

Open Bitch

1st - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd - Shepherdsway Chill Out @ Fenskimos - Mrs K Buttery

3rd - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

4th - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey 

 

 

Crufts 10th March 2012

Judge Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews

Best Of Breed

Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

Best Dog

Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter 

Best Bitch

Shepherdsway Little Chill @ Khakassia - Mr & Mrs Gow

Reserve Best Dog

Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia - Mr & Mrs Gow

Reserve Best Bitch

Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna  - Ms R Bailey

 

Working and Pastoral Breeds Open Show 11th February 2012

 Judge Mr Richard Kinsey

AVNSC Working

Open Dog - 1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

Open Bitch - 2nd - Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

3rd - Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna - Ms R Bailey

VHC - Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Of Breed & Group 3 - Shepherdsway Jack Frost 

 

Manchester Championship Show 21st January 2012

Judge Ben Reynolds-Frost

AVNSC Working Limit

2nd - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

 

Livingston Canine Society Open Show 27th December 2011

 
Judge 

AVNSC Open  

1st Shepherdsway The Big Chill At Khakassia

2nd Shepherdsway Little Chill At Khakassia

3rd Shepherdsway Raven
 

 

 

 

 

WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND Championship Show 5th November 2011

Judge Richard Kinsey

AVNSC Working Open Dog

1st Shepherdsway Jack Frost

AVNSC Working Open Bitch

1st Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

AVNSC Working Limit Bitch

1st Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna

Best Dog

Shepherdsway Jack Frost

Best Bitch

Shepherdsway Snow Showers Over Akna 

Best Of Breed - Shepehrdsway Jack Frost 

 

DARLINGTON  Championship Show 17th September 2011

Judge Mrs J Cosme

Junior

1st Shepherdsway Raven @ Khakassia

Open Dog

1st Shepherdsway Jack Frost

2nd Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia 

Best Of Breed

Shepherdsway Jack Frost 

 


PERTH CANINE SOCIETY Open Show 4th September 2011 

Judge Mrs J Hexley

AVNSC Working Open

2nd Shepherdsway The Big Chill @ Khakassia

3rd Shepherdsway Little Chill @ Khakassia

 

City Of Birmingham Championship Show 3rd September 2011

Judge: Albert Easdon 

AVNSC Working Post Grad Bitch

1st Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna

AVNSC Open Bitch

1st Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna

Best Of Breed Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel @ Akna

Reserve Best Of Breed Working Shepherdsway Cinders @ Akna 

 

 

LKA SCOTLAND Open Show 3rd September 2011

Judge Mrs J Thompson

AVNSC Working Graduate

2nd Shepherdsway Raven @ Khakassia

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB

Judge:  Mrs C Roe             27thAugust 2011

AVNSC WORKING/PASTORAL/UTILITY/TOY JUNIOR

3rd   Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia

AVNSC WORKING/PASTORAL/UTILITY/TOY POST GRAD

2nd   Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia

AV RARE BREED WORKING/PASTORAL/UTILITY/TOY JUNIOR

Judge:  Mrs A Macdonald

3rd   Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia 

 

UPPERWARD LANARKSHIRE CANINE SOCIETY

Judge:  Fiona Hamilton             13thAugust 2011

AVNSC WORKING OPEN

2nd   Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia

3rd   Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia

FALKIRK & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY

Judge:  A Herd            7thAugust 2011

AVNSC WORKING OPEN

3rd  Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia  

 

EAST OF SCOTLAND OPEN SHOW

Judge:  Mr D Hislop              31st July 2011

AVNSC WORKING OPEN

1st   Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia

3rd  Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia

BEST AVNSC

Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia

WORKING GROUP 4

Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia

EAST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOCIETY

Judge:  Miss Jennie Peacock              31st July 2011

OPEN DOG

1st   Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs L Salter

OPEN BITCH

1st     Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel at Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd  Shepherdsway Cinders at Akna

BEST OF BREED

Shepherdsway Jack Frost 

 

Leeds City Championship Show 29th July 2011 

Judge Mr Paul Singleton

AVNSC Working Open

1st - Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

Reserve Best Dog 

 

PARTNEY & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB

Judge:  Mrs P Goulett              19th July 2011

AVNSC PUPPY

1st   Winterwind Rogue Storm at Blufawn - J Peacock

AVNSC OPEN

1st     Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - J Peacock

BEST PUPPY AVNSC

Winterwind Rogue Storm at Blufawn

AV WORKING

1st     Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - J Peacock

 

NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL  CHAMP SHOW

Judge:  Walt Howarth                                     16th July 2011

POST GRADUATE

1st     Shepherdsway Cinders at Akna  - Ms R Bailey

2nd    Winterwind Rogue Storm at Blufawn  -  Ms J Peacock

OPEN DOG

1st    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn   - Ms J Peacock

2nd   Shepherdsway Jack Frost  - Mr & Mrs Salter

OPEN BITCH

1st    Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel at Akna - Ms Bailey

BEST DOG

Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn

RES BEST DOG

Shepherdsway Jack Frost  

BEST BITCH

Shepherdsway Cinders at Akna

RES BEST BITCH

Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel at Akna 

BEST OF BREED

Shepherdsway Cinders at Akna

BEST PUPPY

Winterwind Rogue Storm at Blufawn  

 

CAITHNESS CANINE CLUB

Judge:  Mrs M Boulcott              9th July 2011

AVNSC WORKING OPEN

1st    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mr & Mrs Gow

3rd    Shepherdsway Raven - Mr & Mrs Gow

BEST AVNSC

Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia 

WORKING GROUP 3

Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia

 

EAST OF ENGLAND CHAMP SHOW

Judge:                                                9th July 2011

AVNSC WORKING OPEN DOG

2nd    Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mr & Mrs Salter

AVNSC WORKING PUPPY BITCH

1st    Winterwind Rogue Storm at Blufawn   - Ms J Peacock

AVNSC WORKING POST GRAD BITCH

2nd   Shepherdsway Cinders at Akna - Ms Bailey

AVNSC WORKING OPEN BITCH

1st     Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel at Akna - Ms Bailey

AVNSC RES BEST DOG

Shepherdsway Jack Frost 

AVNSC BEST BITCH

Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel at Akna 

AVNSC BEST PUPPY

Winterwind Rogue Storm at Blufawn   

 

WINDSOR CHAMP SHOW

Judge:  Mr Mallard                               1st July 2011

AVNSC WORKING/PASTORAL LIMIT DOG

2nd    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Ms J Peacock

AVNSC WORKING/PASTORAL PUPPY BITCH

2nd    Winterwind Rogue Storm at Blufawn   - Ms J Peacock

AVNSC WORKING/PASTORAL JUNIOR BITCH

2nd    Winterwind Rogue Storm at Blufawn   - Ms J Peacock

 

BLACKPOOL CHAMP SHOW

Judge:  Nev Newton                               26th June 2011

AVNSC OPEN DOG

2nd    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

AVNSC OPEN BITCH

1st    Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia  - Mrs C Gow

AVNSC RES BEST DOG

Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia

AVNSC BEST BITCH

Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia

RARE BREED LIMIT DOG

1st   Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

RARE BREED OPEN DOG

1st   Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

RARE BREED JUNIOR BITCH

2nd   Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia  - Mrs C Gow

RARE BREED POST GRADUATE BITCH

1st   Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia  - Mrs C Gow

RARE BREED BEST DOG

Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia   

 

BORDER UNION CHAMP SHOW

Judge:  Les Aspen                               19th June 2011

AVNSC WORKING LIMIT DOG

1st    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

AVNSC WORKING OPEN DOG

1st    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

AVNSC WORKING JUNIOR BITCH

1st    Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia  - Mrs C Gow

AV RARE BREED OPEN DOG

2nd    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

AV RARE BREED JUNIOR BITCH

1st    Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia  - Mrs C Gow

AV RARE BREED POST GRAD BITCH

2nd    Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia  - Mrs C Gow

AV RARE BREED RESERVE BEST DOG

Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia 

 

MELTON MOWBRAY & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY

Judge:                5th June 2011

OPEN

2nd   Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel at Akna - Ms Racheal Bailey

NOVICE

2nd   Shepherdsway Cinders at Akna - Ms Racheal Bailey

 

LIVINGSTON CANINE SOCIETY

Judge:                                 5th June 201

AVNSC Open

2nd    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

3rd    Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia  - Mrs C Gow 

 

UPPERWORLD OF LANARK CANINE SOCIETY

Judge:                                 4th June 2011

AVNSC Open

1st    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

2nd    Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia  - Mrs C Gow

BEST AVNSC


Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia 

 

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB CHAMP SHOW

Judge: Mr J Luscott               21st May 2011

AVNSC PUPPY

1st   Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

AVNSC JUNIOR

1st   Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

AVNSC OPEN

2nd Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

RES BEST BITCH

Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia

BEST DOG

Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia

BEST PUPPY

Shepherdsway Raven at Khakassia 

 

THETFORD OPEN SHOW

Judge:                15th May 2011

AV Open Dog

2nd   Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

 

BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL CHAMP SHOW

Judge: Mr Robin Searle      5th May 2011

Open Dog

1st Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

2nd Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn  - Miss J Peacock

Best Dog

Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

 


Reserve Best Dog
Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn  - Miss J Peacock

 

 

NEWARK & NOTTS CANINE ASSOCIATION

Judge: Mr Richie      2nd April 2011

AVNSC Working Post Graduate

2nd    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Miss J Peacock

AVNSC Working Open

2nd    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Miss J Peacock

DFS CRUFTS

Judge: Mr G C Rual        11th March 2011

Post Graduate Dog 

1st    Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Open Dog
1st      Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

 

2nd     Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

3rd     High Lonesomes Qimmiq Fox at Shepherdsway (IMP) - Mrs A Allen

4th      Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Good Citizen Dog Scheme

1st     Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

Post Graduate Bitch

1st    Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley
2nd   Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne 
3rd   Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel at Akna - Ms R Bailey
4th    Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh - Mrs A Allen

 

Open Bitch
1st      Shepherdsway Goldust - Mrs R Lewis
2nd     Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne
3rd     Shepherdsway The Little Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

 

Good Citizen Bitch Scheme

1st      Shepherdsway Goldust - Mrs R Lewis

Best Dog

Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

 


Reserve Best Dog
Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

 


Best Bitch
Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

 

Reserve Best Bitch

Shepherdsway Goldust - Mrs R Lewis

 


Best of Breed  
Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

 

 

MANCHESTER CHAMP SHOW

Judge: Mrs G Lilley      22nd January 2011

AVNSC Working Open Dog

2nd    Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

 

 

January 2010 - December 2010 

 

BOSTON CHAMP SHOW

Judge:                          8th December 2010

Working AVNSC Post Graduate Dog

1st    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Jennie Peacock


 

LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION 

Judge:                11th December 2010

Working AVNSC Post Graduate Dog

5th    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Jennie Peacock

Working AVNSC Open Dog

5th    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Jennie Peacock


 

WORKING AND PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND

Judge: Des Maden    7th November 2010

Graduate Dog

1st    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

Limit Dog

1st    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

Open Dog
2nd    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow




NIDDERDALE AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY OPEN SHOW

Judge: Joan Rushby     20th September 2010

Working AVNSC Open Dog

3rd    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Ms J Peacock

AV Working Post Graduate

2nd    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Ms J Peacock

AV Working Open

1st    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Ms J Peacock




DARLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge: Jennie Peacock  18th September 2010

Junior

1st     Shepherdsway Snowdrop - Mrs A Allen

2nd    Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

Open Dog

1st     Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

2nd    High Lonesomes Qimmiq Fox at Shepherdsway (IMP) - Mrs A Allen

Open Bitch

1st     Shepherdsway The Little Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

2nd   Shepherdsway Gold Flakes Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

3rd    Shepherdsway Rainbow Of Ice - Mrs A Allen

Best Dog

Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

Reserve Best Dog

High Lonesomes Qimmiq Fox at Shepherdsway (IMP) - Mrs A Allen

Best Bitch

Shepherdsway The Little Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

Reserve Best Bitch

Shepherdsway Snowdrop - Mrs A Allen

Best of Breed 

Shepherdsway The Little Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow




CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  


JUDGE: Mr Terry Nethercott 4th September 2010


Working AVNSC Open Dog

2nd    High Lonesomes Qimmiq Fox at Shepherdsway (IMP) - Mrs A Allen

Working AVNSC Post Graduate Bitch

1st    Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh - Mrs A Allen

Working AVNSC Open Bitch

2nd    High Lonesomes Qimmiq Muktuk at Shepherdsway (IMP) - Mrs A Allen

AVNSC Reserve Best Dog

High Lonesomes Qimmiq Fox at Shepherdsway (IMP) - Mrs A Allen

AVNSC Reserve Best Bitch

Shepherdsway Silver Sleigh - Mrs A Allen




SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW


JUDGE: Mrs S Hewart-Chambers  29th August 2010


AVNSC Post Graduate

1st    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

2nd   Shepherdsway The Little Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

RARE BREED JUDGE:  Mr S Plane

AV Rare Breed Post Graduate

1st    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

AV Rare Breed Open

2nd   Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

Reserve Best Dog

Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow




WELSH KENNEL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
  

JUDGE: Mr M Quinney    21st August 2010

AVNSC Junior

1st    Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

AVNSC Open Bitch

1st    Shepherdsway Goldust - Mrs R Lewis

AVNSC Best Bitch  

Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

AVNSC Reserve Best Bitch

Shepherdsway Goldust - Mrs R Lewis

AV Rare Breed Stakes Junior Bitch

2nd Shepherdsway Golden Kiss - Mrs R Lewis

AV Rare Breed Stakes Open Bitch

2nd Shepherdsway Goldust - Mrs R Lewis




UPPER WORLD OF LANARKSHIRE CANINE SOCIETY OPEN SHOW  

JUDGE:      14th August 2010

AVNSC Working

1st   Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

Best AVNSC Working

Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow




PAIGNTON CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  


JUDGE: Brenda Banbury     2nd August 2010

AVNSC Junior Bitch

2nd   Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

AVNSC Post Graduate Bitch

2nd   Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

AVNSC Puppy Dog

1st   Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

AVNSC Junior Dog

1st    Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Reserve Best Dog

Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne




FIFE KENNEL ASSOCIATION OPEN SHOW  


JUDGE: Miss Thomson      18th July 2010


AVNSC Working Open

1st    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

Best AVNSC Working  

Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow




NATIONAL WORKING & PASTORAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
 

JUDGE: Mr S Mallard     17th July 2010

AVNSC Post Graduate

1st    Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

2nd   Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

3rd   Shepherdsway Golden Kiss - Mrs R Lewis

4th   Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

5th   Shepherdsway Cinders at Akna - Ms R Bailey

AVNSC Open Dog

1st    Shepherdsway River Of Gold at Fenskimos - Mrs Kim Buttery

2nd  Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

AVNSC Open Bitch

1st    Shepherdsway Gold Flakes Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

2nd  Shepherdsway Goldust - Mrs R Lewis

3rd   Shepherdsway Chill Out at Fenskimos - Mrs Kim Buttery

4th   Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel at Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best Dog  

Shepherdsway River Of Gold at Fenskimos

Best Bitch  

Shepherdsway Gold Flakes Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

Reserve Best Bitch  

Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

Best of Breed  

Shepherdsway Gold Flakes Under Uluruuk

Best Puppy  

Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley


RARE BREED JUDGE: Mr S Band

AV Rare Breed

1st    Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

2nd   Shepherdsway Golden Kiss - Mrs R Lewis

AV Rare Breed Best of Breed  

Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

AV Rare Breed Best Bitch  

Shepherdsway Golden Kiss - Mrs R Lewis

AV Rare Breed Best Puppy

Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne





STITHIANS OPEN SHOW
  


JUDGE: C Quantrill      12th July 2010

AVNSC

1st    Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Best Puppy AVNSC  

Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne




LISKEARD PREMIER OPEN SHOW  

JUDGE: Andy Dunn      11th July 2010

AVNSC Graduate

1st    Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

AVNSC Open

2nd   Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Best Puppy AVNSC  

Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Working Puppy Group 2  

Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne



CAITHNESS CANINE CLUB OPEN SHOW  

JUDGE: Heather Turner       10th July 2010


AVNSC Working Open Dog

2nd   Shepherdsway The Little Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

3rd   Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

AV Working Post Graduate

 3rd Shepherdsway The Little Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

4th Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

AV Working Open

2nd Shepherdsway The Little Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

3rd Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow





EAST OF ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  

JUDGE: J Carter    th July 2010

AVNSC Junior Dog

1st Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

AVNSC Post Graduate Dog

1st Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

AVNSC Open Bitch

2nd Shepherdsway Colour Me Red - Mrs Ann Allen

Best Dog AVNSC  

Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

Best AVNSC

Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter




WINDSOR CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
  

JUDGE: T Mather      3rd July 2010

AVNSC Puppy Bitch

1st    Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

AVNSC Post Graduate

1st Shepherdsway Gold Flakes Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

AVNSC Best Puppy  

Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley



BORDER UNION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  

JUDGE: Meg Purnell-Carpenter       19th June 2010

AVNSC Working Limit Dog

1st    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

AVNSC Working Open Dog

2nd    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

AVNSC Junior Bitch

1st    Shepherdsway The Little Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

AVNSC Post Graduate Bitch

2nd    Shepherdsway The Little Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

AVNSC Reserve Best Dog 

Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

Rare Breed Open Dog

1st    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

Rare Breed Junior Bitch

1st    Shepherdsway The Little Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

Rare Breed Reserve Best Dog  

Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow


EXETER AND COUNTY CANINE SOCIETY OPEN SHOW  

Judge: Gary Grey       19th June 2010

AVNSC Yearling

2nd   Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Best Puppy AVNSC  

Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

 


ROYAL CORNWALL OPEN SHOW  

Judge: Mr Malcolm Smith       11th June 2010

AVNSC Puppy

1st    Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

AVNSC Open

3rd   Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne 

Best Puppy AVNSC  

Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Puppy Group 4  

Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

 


 

SOUTHERN COUNTIES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  

JUDGE:   Patsy Hollings    6th June 2010

AVNSC Puppy

1st    Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley 

AVNSC Post Grad

1st    Shepherdsway Gold Flakes Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley 

Best Puppy AVNSC   

Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

 


MELTON MOWBRAY & DISTRICT OPEN SHOW  

JUDGE: S. Hewart-Chambers     6th June 2010

Novice

1st    Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel at Akna - Ms R Bailey

2nd   Shepherdsway Cinders at Akna - Ms R Bailey

3rd    Shepherdsway Golden Kiss - Mrs R Lewis

Open

1st   Shepherdsway Goldust - Mrs R Lewis

2nd  Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

3rd   Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel at Akna - Ms R Bailey  

4th   Shepherdsway Cinders at Akna - Ms R Bailey

Best of Breed  

Shepherdsway Goldust    

Reserve Best of Breed  

Shepherdsway Jack Frost   

Best Puppy 

Shepherdsway Golden Kiss  

 


BATH CANINE SOCIETY   

JUDGE:       30th May 2010  

AVNSC Puppy Bitch

1st    Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley 

AVNSC Post Grad Bitch

3rd  Shepherdsway Gold Flakes Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley 

Best Puppy AVNSC  

Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk


DEVON COUNTY SHOW  

JUDGE: Mr Barry Blunden    30th May 2010

AVNSC Open

1st    Shepherdsway Gold Charm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne 

AVNSC Post Grad

3rd    Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne 

Best Puppy AVNSC  

Shepherdsway Gold Charm at Kernowerghki

  


THETFORD & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY   

JUDGE: Christina Chapman    16th May 2010

AVNSC Junior Dog

1st Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter 

Best Puppy AVNSC 

Shepherdsway Jack Frost    

Puppy Group   

1st Shepherdsway Jack Frost 

 


BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL    

JUDGE: Mr Steve Myring    9th May 2010

Junior

1st    Shepherdsway Golden Kiss - Mrs R Lewis

2nd   Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

3rd   Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

4th   Shepherdsway Cinders at Akna - Ms R Bailey

5th   Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Open Dog

1st    High Lonesomes Qimmiq Fox at Shepherdsway (IMP) - Mrs A Allen

2nd  Shepherdsway River Of Gold at Fenskimos - Mrs K Buttery

3rd   Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Open Bitch

1st    Shepherdsway Chill Out at Fenskimos - Mrs K Buttery

2nd   Shepherdsway Gold Flakes Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley 

3rd   High Lonesomes Qimmiq Ashoona at Shepherdsway (IMP) - Mrs A Allen

4th   Shepherdsway Goldust - Mrs R Lewis

5th   High Lonesomes Qimmiq Muktuk at Shepherdsway (IMP) - Mrs A Allen

Best of Breed

High Lonesomes Qimmiq Fox at Shepherdsway (IMP)

Best Opposite Sex     

Shepherdsway Chill Out at Fenskimos

Best Puppy  

Shepherdsway Golden Kiss  


NORTH WEST CANINE ASSOCIATION      

JUDGE:          3rd May 2010

AVNSC Post Grad

1st    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Miss J Peacock 

AVNSC Open

2nd   Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Miss J Peacock

 


 

ROSSENDALE & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY  

JUDGE:          1st May 2010

AVNSC Junior

2nd    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Miss J Peacock

AVNSC Post Grad

2nd    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Miss J Peacock

AVNSC Open

2nd Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Miss J Peacock

 


SOUTH WEST WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS  

JUDGE: Angie Allen    1st May 2010

Open

1st    Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

2nd   Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Best of Breed   

Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Best Puppy

Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

 


 

WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES KENNEL SOCIETY   

Judge: Dr Monica Boggia-Black 25th April 2010

AVNSC Puppy Dog

2nd   Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

4th    Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

AVNSC Junior Dog

1st    Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

AVNSC Puppy Bitch 

3rd   Shepherdsway Eskimo Angel at Akna - Ms R Bailey

4th   Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

5th  Shepherdsway Cinders at Akna - Ms R Bailey

AVNSC Junior Bitch

1st    Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne 

AVNSC Post Grad Bitch

1st    Shepherdsway Gold Flakes Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

 


 

WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS OF WALES  

JUDGE: F Krall    17th April 2010

AVNSC Junior

 1st    Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

 2nd   Shepherdsway Golden Kiss - Mrs R Lewis  

AVNSC Open Bitch

1st    Shepherdsway Goldust - Mrs R Lewis

2nd   Shepherdsway Gold Flakes Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

 

Best AVNSC     

Shepherdsway Goldust

Best Puppy AVNSC   

Shepherdsway Red River Under Uluruuk


   

BODMIN CANINE SOCIETY  

JUDGE: Chris Johns    12th April 2010

AVNSC Post Grad

2nd   Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

AVNSC Open

1st    Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Best Puppy AVNSC  

Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki   

 


 

EXONIAN CANINE ASSOCIATION  

JUDGE: Mr Casling    3rd April 2010

AVNSC Graduate

4th    Shepherdsway Red Panda at Chillipaws - Mrs S Heyes

Best Puppy AVNSC 

Shepherdsway Red Panda at Chillipaws

Puppy Group 4

Shepherdsway Red Panda at Chillipaws   


           

ROCHDALE & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY  

JUDGE:     3rd April 2010

AVNSC Junior

1st    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Miss J Peacock

AVNSC Post Grad

2nd   Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn 

     


BRISTOL & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY  

JUDGE: Mr Ray Wilkinson    7th March 2010

Special Yearling

3rd    Shepherdsway Red Panda at Chillipaws - Mrs S Heyes

Best Puppy AVNSC 

Shepherdsway Red Panda at Chillipaws

Puppy Group 4

Shepherdsway Red Panda at Chillipaws     

 


 

DFS CRUFTS   

JUDGE: Mr Bispham    11th March 2010

Junior Dog

1st    Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

2nd   Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Miss J Peacock

Post Grad Dog

1st    Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

2nd    Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Miss J Peacock

 

Open Dog

1st    Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust - Mrs A Allen

2nd  High Lonesomes Qimmiq Fox at Shepherdsway (IMP) - Mrs A Allen

3rd   Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow 

Good Citizen Dog

1st   Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow 

Junior Bitch

1st     Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Post Grad Bitch

1st    Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Open Bitch

1st   Shepherdsway Red Delight - Mrs A Allen

2nd  High Lonesomes Qimmiq Muktuk at Shepherdsway (IMP) - Mrs A Allen

3rd   Shepherdsway Goldust - Mrs R Lewis

4th    Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

Good Citizen Bitch

1st    Shepherdsway Goldust - Mrs R Lewis   

Best Dog

Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust

Reserve Best Dog   

High Lonesomes Qimmiq Fox at Shepherdsway (IMP)

Best Bitch     

Shepherdsway Red Delight

Reserve Best Bitch    

High Lonesomes Qimmiq Muktuk at Shepherdsway (IMP)

Best Of Breed   

Shepherdsway Red Delight

Best Puppy  

Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki

Best Opposite Sex

Shepherdsway Volcanic Dust 

 

 

Video and Photographs courtesy of Miss J Peacock

 


 

 

NANTWICH & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY

JUDGE: Mr Ray Wilkinson    7th March 2010  

AVNSC Junior

1st Shepherdsway Snow Drifter at Blufawn - Miss J Peacock

 


 

ILFRACOMBE & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY  

JUDGE: Jackie Critoph    20th February 2010

Best Puppy AVNSC  

Shepherdsway Red Panda at Chillipaws - Mrs S Heyes

Puppy Group 2

Shepherdsway Red Panda at Chillipaws  

 


 

CENTRAL CORNWALL CANINE SOCIETY  

JUDGE: Mrs L Stephenson    14th February 2010

AVNSC Post Grad

1st    Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

AVNSC Open

Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

AVNSC BEST PUPPY  

Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki     

Puppy Group 1

Shepherdsway Silver Arrow at Kernowerghki  

 


RUTHERGLEN CANINE ASSOCIATION 

JUDGE: Mrs S Thompson   13th February 2010

AVNSC Open

1st    Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow

2nd   Shepherdsway Little Chill at Khakassia - Mrs C Gow 

Best AVNSC  

Shepherdsway The Big Chill at Khakassia  

 


PLYMOUTH & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY  

JUDGE: Louise England    13th February 2010

Best Puppy AVNSC  

Shepherdsway Red Panda at Chillipaws - Mrs S Heyes

     


COALVILLE & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY  

JUDGE: Margaret Wildman    31st January 2010

Junior

1st    Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

2nd   Shepherdsway Gold Flakes Under Uluruuk - Mrs C Bodley

Post Grad

1st    Shepherdsway Goldust - Mrs R lewis

2nd  High Lomesomes Qimmiq Muktuk at Shepherdsway (IMP) - Mrs A Allen

Open

1st    High Lonesomes Qimmiq Fox at Shepherdsway (IMP) - Mrs A Allen

2nd  Shepherdsway Goldust  

Best of Breed

High Lonesomes Qimmiq Fox at Shepherdsway (IMP)

Reserve Best of Breed  

Shepherdsway Jack Frost 

Best Puppy in Breed    

Shepherdsway Jack Frost 

 


 

MANCHESTER CHAMP SHOW  

JUDGE: Mr Plane    23rd January 2010

AVNSC Minor Puppy

1st Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne

AVNSC Puppy

1st Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne   

AVNSC Junior

1st Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki - Mrs J Warne   

Reserve Best AVNSC  

Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki   

Best Puppy AVNSC  

Shepherdsway Goldcharm at Kernowerghki   

 

 


BOSTON & DISTRICT CHAMP SHOW  

JUDGE: Ben Reynolds Frost    9th January 2010

AVNSC Working Puppy Dog

2nd    Shepherdsway Jack Frost - Mrs E Salter

Reserve Best Dog AVNSC  

Shepherdsway Jack Frost